| Date Page | Surname Forenames | Household / Address or Place | Relationship Age or Dates | Occupation | | Source |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
101
| 17 Jul 1818 CGU 001 129 | Turnage Jane | | Born 27 Apr 1815 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 17 Jul 1818 | [no surname] Alexander | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 17 Jul 1818 | [no surname] Jane | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 17 Jul 1818 | Merchant Wm. | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
102
| 17 Jul 1818 CGU 001 130 | Turnage Moses | | Born 24 Oct 1817 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 17 Jul 1818 | [no surname] Alexander | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 17 Jul 1818 | [no surname] Jane | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 17 Jul 1818 | Merchant Wm. | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
103
| 24 Dec 1820 CGU 001 131 | Turnage Sarah May | | Born 4 Nov 1819 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 24 Dec 1820 | [no surname] Alexander | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 24 Dec 1820 | [no surname] Jane | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 24 Dec 1820 | Churchill James | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
104
| 14 Sep 1817 CGU 001 143 | Whitley Frances Ann | | Born 23 Oct 1808 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 14 Sep 1817 | [no surname] Francis | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 14 Sep 1817 | [no surname] Ann | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 14 Sep 1817 | Coppin Seth | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
105
| 14 Sep 1817 CGU 001 144 | Whitley Jabez | | Born 3 Jun 1813 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 14 Sep 1817 | [no surname] Francis | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 14 Sep 1817 | [no surname] Ann | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 14 Sep 1817 | Coppin Seth | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
106
| 16 May 1824 CGU 001 145 | Wiffin Hannah | | Born 5 Apr 1824 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 16 May 1824 | [no surname] William | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 16 May 1824 | [no surname] Mary May | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 16 May 1824 | Churchill G.M. | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
107
| 19 Nov 1815 CGU 001 146 | Woodards Martha | | Born 24 Apr 1815 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 19 Nov 1815 | [no surname] James | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 19 Nov 1815 | [no surname] Martha | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 19 Nov 1815 | Coppin Seth | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
108
| After 8 Mar 1817 CGU 001 147 | Cooke Woodards James | | Born 8 Mar 1817 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| After 8 Mar 1817 | [no surname] James | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| After 8 Mar 1817 | [no surname] Martha | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| After 8 Mar 1817 | Haas H.J. | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
109
| 11 Jul 1819 CGU 001 148 | Woodards Emma | | Born 3 Jan 1819 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 11 Jul 1819 | [no surname] James | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 11 Jul 1819 | [no surname] Martha | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 11 Jul 1819 | Coppin Seth | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
110
| 28 Sep 1823 CGU 001 149 | Cooke Woodards Margaret | | Born 6 Jun 1823 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 28 Sep 1823 | [no surname] James | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 28 Sep 1823 | [no surname] Martha | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 28 Sep 1823 | Churchill G.M. | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
111
| 9 Jul 1821 CGU 001 151 | Cooke Woodards Sarah | | Born 19 Feb 1821 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 9 Jul 1821 | [no surname] James | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 9 Jul 1821 | [no surname] Martha | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 9 Jul 1821 | Churchill James | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
112
| After 14 Aug 1825 CGU 001 152 | Cooke Woodards Mary | | Born 14 Aug 1825 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| After 14 Aug 1825 | [no surname] James | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| After 14 Aug 1825 | [no surname] Martha | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| After 14 Aug 1825 | Churchill Geo. M. | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
113
| After 7 Jun 1827 CGU 001 154 | Woodards John | | Born 7 Jun 1827 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| After 7 Jun 1827 | [no surname] James | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| After 7 Jun 1827 | [no surname] Martha | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| After 7 Jun 1827 | Haas H.J. | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
114
| After 6 Jun 1829 CGU 001 155 | Woodards George William | | Born 6 Jun 1829 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| After 6 Jun 1829 | [no surname] James | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| After 6 Jun 1829 | [no surname] Martha | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| After 6 Jun 1829 | Haas H.J. | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
115
| After 30 Dec 1831 CGU 001 156 | Woodards Robert | | Born 30 Dec 1831 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| After 30 Dec 1831 | [no surname] James | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| After 30 Dec 1831 | [no surname] Martha | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| After 30 Dec 1831 | Haas H.J. | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
116
| 28 Jul 1811 CGU 002 005 | Smith James | |
| | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 28 Jul 1811 | [no surname] James | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 28 Jul 1811 | [no surname] Sarah | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 28 Jul 1811 | Coppin Seth | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
117
| 15 Nov 1812 CGU 002 006 | Southgate Charlotte | | Born 06 Oct 1812 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 15 Nov 1812 | [no surname] James | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 15 Nov 1812 | [no surname] Sophia | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 15 Nov 1812 | Coppin Seth | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
118
| 05 Nov 1812 CGU 002 007 | Brand Mary | | Born 29 May 1812 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 05 Nov 1812 | [no surname] George | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 05 Nov 1812 | [no surname] Elizabeth | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 05 Nov 1812 | Coppin Seth | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
119
| 19 Nov 1815 CGU 002 015 | Woodward Martha | | Born 24 Apr 1815 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 19 Nov 1815 | [no surname] James | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 19 Nov 1815 | [no surname] Martha | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 19 Nov 1815 | Coppin Seth | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
120
| 08 Jul 1821 CGU 002 025 | Barton John | | Born 21 Jan 1821 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 08 Jul 1821 | [no surname] Thorington | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 08 Jul 1821 | [no surname] Mary Ann | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 08 Jul 1821 | Churchill James | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
121
| 09 Jul 1821 CGU 002 026 | Woodward Sarah Cook | | Born 19 Feb 1821 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 09 Jul 1821 | [no surname] James | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 09 Jul 1821 | [no surname] Martha | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 09 Jul 1821 | Churchill James | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
122
| 03 Sep 1822 CGU 002 029 | Froskett Hannah | | Born 24 Oct 1821 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 03 Sep 1822 | [no surname] Benjamin | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 03 Sep 1822 | [no surname] Hannah | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 03 Sep 1822 | Churchill George M. | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
123
| 13 Oct 1822 CGU 002 030 | Smith Susanna | | Born 10 Feb 1819 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 13 Oct 1822 | [no surname] James | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 13 Oct 1822 | [no surname] Sarah | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 13 Oct 1822 | Churchill George M. | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
124
| 28 Sep 1823 CGU 002 034 | Woodward Margaret Cook | | Born 06 Jun 1823 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 28 Sep 1823 | [no surname] James | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 28 Sep 1823 | [no surname] Martha | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 28 Sep 1823 | Churchill George M. | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
125
| 28 Jun 1823 CGU 002 035 | John Fale Thomas | | Born 02 Jun 1823 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 28 Jun 1823 | [no surname] John Fale | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 28 Jun 1823 | [no surname] Hannah | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 28 Jun 1823 | Churchill George M. | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
126
| 03 Feb 1826 CGU 002 036 | Froskett Mary | | Born 25 Jan 1826 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 03 Feb 1826 | [no surname] Benjamin | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 03 Feb 1826 | [no surname] Hannah | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 03 Feb 1826 | Churchill George M. | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
127
| 13 May 1827 CGU 002 038 | Dickson William | | Born 14 Apr 1827 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 13 May 1827 | [no surname] Samuel | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 13 May 1827 | [no surname] Charlotte | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 13 May 1827 | Churchill George M. | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
128
| 13 Nov 1827 CGU 002 041 | Death George | | Born 24 Sep 1827 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 13 Nov 1827 | [no surname] Richard | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 13 Nov 1827 | [no surname] Elizabeth | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 13 Nov 1827 | Churchill George M. | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
129
| 25 Nov 1827 CGU 002 042 | Bibby Sarah | | Born 12 Sep 1827 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 25 Nov 1827 | [no surname] James | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 25 Nov 1827 | [no surname] Susanna | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| 25 Nov 1827 | Churchill George M. | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
130
| After 25 Jan 1828 CGU 002 043 | Froskett Benjamin | | Born 25 Jan 1828 | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| After 25 Jan 1828 | [no surname] Benjamin | | Father | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| After 25 Jan 1828 | [no surname] Hannah | | Mother | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
| After 25 Jan 1828 | Churchill George M. | | Minister | | | WM Top Chapel Baptism |
131
| After 21 Sept 1765 CGU 001 003 | Agnis John | | Died 21 Sept 1765
| | | WM Free Church Burial |
132
| 5 Mar 1837 CGU 001 017 | Brand William | | Died 27 Feb 1837 Age 18 yrs | | | WM Free Church Burial |
133
| 27 Jul 1822 CGU 001 019 | Bullock Samuel | | Age 18 mths | | | WM Free Church Burial |
134
| 17 Feb 1826 CGU 001 033 | Cooke John | | Died 11 Feb 1826 Age 31 yrs | | | WM Free Church Burial |
135
| 22 Mar 1822 CGU 001 034 | Cooke Robert | | Died 17 Mar 1822 Age 65 yrs | | | WM Free Church Burial |
136
| 22 Jan 1835 CGU 001 058 | Fowler Thomas | | Died 18 Jan 1835 Age 94 yrs | | | WM Free Church Burial |
137
| 21 Feb 1836 CGU 001 061 | French John | | Died 15 Feb 1836
| | | WM Free Church Burial |
138
| 21 Jan 1823 CGU 001 078 | Heckford John | | Died 17 Jan 1823 Age 68 yrs | | | WM Free Church Burial |
139
| After 25 Aug 1811 CGU 001 090 | Rice William | | Died 25 Aug 1811 Age 8 wks | | | WM Free Church Burial |
140
| 28 Aug 1829 CGU 001 094 | Rice Isaac | | Age 44 yrs | | | WM Free Church Burial |
141
| 5 Jul 1833 CGU 001 141 | Ward Jesse | | Age 43 yrs | | | WM Free Church Burial |
142
| 5 Jul 1833 CGU 001 150 | Cooke Woodards Margaret | | Age 10 yrs | | | WM Free Church Burial |
143
| 7 Oct 1829 CGU 001 153 | Cooke Woodards Mary | | Age 4 yrs | | | WM Free Church Burial |
144
| 19 May 1833 CGU 001 157 | Woodards Robert | | Age 17 mths | | | WM Free Church Burial |
145
| 17 March 1822 CGU 002 001 | Cook Robert | | Age 65 yrs | | | WM Free Church Burial |
146
| 11 December 1829 CGU 002 005 | Cook John | | Age 31 yrs | | | WM Free Church Burial |
147
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_001 | Bibby William Risby | Shop Lane |
| 159761 Pte., 684 Ag. Co., L.C. | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
148
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_002 | Chapman Frederick Henry | East Rd |
| 7251 Cpl., 4th Northamptons | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
149
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_003 | Clark Percy | Chapel Lane |
| 260156 Pte., 1/8th Worcesters | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
150
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_004 | Dowsett Walter | Weir Farm |
| 205741 Pte., 3rd Northumb. Fus. | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
151
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_005 | Haes Arthur Edward Mount | The Cabin |
| Lt., R.N.V.R., HMS VICTORY | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
152
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_006 | Hoy Arthur James | Near Colne View |
| T4/057170 Dvr., A.S.C. | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
153
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_007 | Hoy Sam Bolton | Near Colne View |
| 1899 Tpr, 2nd Life Guards | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
154
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_008 | Hunt George | East Rd |
| 98616 Sho.-Smith, 1 Sec., Gds., D.A.C., R.F.A. | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
155
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_009 | Lee Albert Arthur | East Rd |
| 85813 Pte., M.G.C. | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
156
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_010 | Mole Arthur James | East Rd |
| Seaman, Govn. Barge EVELYN | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
157
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_011 | Mole Edgar Horace | East Rd |
| 32941 Cpl., R.G.A. | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
158
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_012 | Page Howard James | Reusall's Hall |
| 84936 Sgt., 142nd L.C. | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
159
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_013 | Perry Ernest Arthur | Near Hall |
| Deck Hand, R.N.R. HMS MAYFLOWER | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
160
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_014 | Powell Thomas Charles | Golf House |
| 74712 Bomb., 191 Siege Batt., R.G.A. | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
161
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_015 | Pudney Alfred | Shop Lane |
| PW/5452 Pte., 26th Middlese | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
162
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_016 | Pudney George | Shop Lane |
| 207334 L.-Cpl., 425 Ag. Co., L.C. | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
163
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_017 | Russell Alfred Edward | Old Rectory |
| 160354 Pte., 433 Ag. Co., L.C. | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
164
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_018 | Theobald Clifford Ernest | Shop Lane |
| 250817 Pte., 1/5th Essex | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
165
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_019 | Waterman George | Weir Farm |
| 27097 Gnr., A. Instr. Batt. | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
166
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_020 | Woods Alan Leonard | The Lodge |
| 60715 Dvr., R.F.A. | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
167
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_021 | Woods Frederick | Chapel Lane |
| 45388 Gnr., R.G.A. | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
168
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_022 | Woods Oliver | North Farm |
| 202844 Pte., 11th Essex | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
169
| 7 Jan 1919 1919_001 | Bibby William Risby | Shop Lane |
| 159761 Pte., Transp. Sect. Hussars M.G. Squad | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
170
| 7 Jan 1919 1919_002 | Dowsett Walter | Weir Farm |
| 205741 Pte., 2nd Northumb. Fus. | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
171
| 7 Jan 1919 1919_003 | Haes Arthur Edward Mount | The Cabin |
| Lt. R.N.V.R., HMS VICTORY | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
172
| 7 Jan 1919 1919_004 | Hoy Sam Bolton | Near Stone |
| 22772 Gdsm., 2 Co., 1st Battn. Coldstream Guards | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
173
| 7 Jan 1919 1919_005 | Maughan-Taylor H. Douglas | Colne View |
| Lieut. R.N.V.R., Naval Base, Brightlingsea | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
174
| 7 Jan 1919 1919_006 | Mole Arthur James | East Road |
| Seaman, Govn. Barge EVELYN | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
175
| 7 Jan 1919 1919_007 | Mole Edgar Horace | East Road |
| 33941 B.Q.M.S., R.G.A. 260 Siege | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
176
| 7 Jan 1919 1919_008 | Perry Ernest Arthur | Near Hall |
| Deck Hand, R.N.R., HMS MAYFLOWER | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
177
| 7 Jan 1919 1919_009 | Theobald Clifford Ernest | Shop Lane |
| 250817 Pte., 1/5th Essex | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
178
| 7 Jan 1919 1919_010 | Waterman George | Weir Farm |
| 27097 Gnr., A. Instr. Batt. | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
179
| 31 May 1942 Page 1 No. 1 | Baines John Robert | East Mersea | Born 16 Apr 1942 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 31 May 1942 | Baines John | East Mersea | Father | Farmer | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 31 May 1942 | Baines Mary | East Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 31 May 1942 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
180
| 13 Sep 1942 Page 1 No. 2 | Core-Browne Susan Margaret | East Mersea | Born 24 Jul 1942 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 13 Sep 1942 | Core-Browne John | East Mersea | Father | Captain R.E. | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 13 Sep 1942 | Core-Browne Ulrica | East Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 13 Sep 1942 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
181
| 18 Oct 1942 Page 1 No. 3 | Ponder Peter John | East Mersea | Born 02 Sep 1942 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 18 Oct 1942 | Ponder Reginald | East Mersea | Father | Farm Worker | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 18 Oct 1942 | Ponder Winifred | East Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 18 Oct 1942 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
182
| 30 Jan 1944 Page 1 No. 4 | Powling Michael Albert | East Mersea | Born 16 Dec 1943 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 30 Jan 1944 | Powling Leonard Albert | East Mersea | Father | Soldier | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 30 Jan 1944 | Powling Betty Mildred | East Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 30 Jan 1944 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
183
| 07 Jan 1945 Page 2 No. 5 | Harris Truda Dorien de Burgh | Melrose Road, West Mersea | Born 23 Aug 1944 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 07 Jan 1945 | Harris Courteney R de B | Melrose Road, West Mersea | Father | R.N.R. | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 07 Jan 1945 | Harris Edith Kennedy | Melrose Road, West Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 07 Jan 1945 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
184
| 10 Jun 1945 Page 2 No. 6 | Farthing Valerie Kathleen | East Mersea | Born 18 May 1945 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 10 Jun 1945 | Farthing Charles H. | East Mersea | Father | Corporal R.A.S.C. | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 10 Jun 1945 | Farthing Kathleen G. | East Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 10 Jun 1945 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
185
| 03 Mar 1946 Page 2 No. 7 | Le Marquand Gene Linda | East Mersea | Born 06 Aug 1945 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 03 Mar 1946 | Le Marquand Linden | East Mersea | Father | R.N.V.R. | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 03 Mar 1946 | Le Marquand Edith Margaret | East Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 03 Mar 1946 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
186
| 26 May 1946 Page 2 No. 8 | Bibby Gloria Jean | East Mersea | Born 20 Feb 1946 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 26 May 1946 | Bibby Emily Beatrice | East Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 26 May 1946 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
187
| 25 Aug 1946 Page 3 No. 9 | Masters Elizabeth Denise | Firs Chase, West Mersea | Born 04 Apr 1946 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 25 Aug 1946 | Masters William David | Firs Chase, West Mersea | Father | R.N. | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 25 Aug 1946 | Masters Elizabeth | Firs Chase, West Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 25 Aug 1946 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
188
| 06 Apr 1947 Page 3 No. 10 | Whiting Raymond Michael John | Alexandra Villa, East Road, West Mersea | Born 01 Oct 1946 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 06 Apr 1947 | Whiting Albert Edward | Alexandra Villa, East Road, West Mersea | Father | Labourer | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 06 Apr 1947 | Whiting Nellie May | Alexandra Villa, East Road, West Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 06 Apr 1947 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
189
| 25 May 1947 Page 3 No. 11 | Jackson Avril Jean | 49 Ruskin Avenue, Manor Park, London E12 | Born 08 Apr 1947 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 25 May 1947 | Jackson Henry Alfred | 49 Ruskin Avenue, Manor Park, London E12 | Father | Engineer | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 25 May 1947 | Jackson Winifred Elsie | 49 Ruskin Avenue, Manor Park, London E12 | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 25 May 1947 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
190
| 22 Jun 1947 Page 3 No. 12 | Farthing Pearl Vivienne | Pyefleet View, East Mersea | Born 24 Apr 1947 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 22 Jun 1947 | Farthing George William | Pyefleet View, East Mersea | Father | Land Drainage Worker | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 22 Jun 1947 | Farthing Elsie May | Pyefleet View, East Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 22 Jun 1947 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
191
| 14 Dec 1947 Page 4 No. 13 | Cooke Alan Victor | Waldegraves Cottage, West Mersea | Born 21 Sep 1947 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 14 Dec 1947 | Cooke Claude Victor | Waldegraves Cottage, West Mersea | Father | Chauffeur-Gardener | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 14 Dec 1947 | Cooke Constance Elizabeth | Waldegraves Cottage, West Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 14 Dec 1947 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
192
| 16 May 1948 Page 4 No. 14 | Tweed Robert Edward Cecil | The Bungalow, Shop Lane | Born 17 Dec 1947 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 16 May 1948 | Tweed Cecil Edward | The Bungalow, Shop Lane | Father | Agricultural Worker | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 16 May 1948 | Tweed Florence Ellen | The Bungalow, Shop Lane | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 16 May 1948 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
193
| 15 Aug 1948 Page 4 No. 15 | Allen Fiona Valerie | The Lodge, East Mersea | Born 19 Jun 1948 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 15 Aug 1948 | Allen Arthur Gordon | The Lodge, East Mersea | Father | Agricultural Worker | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 15 Aug 1948 | Allen Hilda Rosemary | The Lodge, East Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 15 Aug 1948 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
194
| 17 Oct 1948 Page 4 No. 16 | Frost Ernest James | Barrow Hill House, West Mersea | Born 24 Feb 1941 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 17 Oct 1948 | Frost Reginald John | Barrow Hill House, West Mersea | Father | Tractor Driver | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 17 Oct 1948 | Frost Edna Agnes Ida | Barrow Hill House, West Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 17 Oct 1948 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
195
| 17 Oct 1948 Page 5 No. 17 | Frost Joyce Edna | Barrow Hill House, West Mersea | Born 23 Dec 1942 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 17 Oct 1948 | Frost Reginald John | Barrow Hill House, West Mersea | Father | Tractor Driver | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 17 Oct 1948 | Frost Edna Agnes Ida | Barrow Hill House, West Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 17 Oct 1948 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
196
| 17 Oct 1948 Page 5 No. 18 | Frost Eric Reginald | Barrow Hill House, West Mersea | Born 16 Mar 1945 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 17 Oct 1948 | Frost Reginald John | Barrow Hill House, West Mersea | Father | Tractor Driver | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 17 Oct 1948 | Frost Edna Agnes Ida | Barrow Hill House, West Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 17 Oct 1948 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
197
| 17 Jun 1949 Page 5 No. 19 | Dooley Samuel George | Reeves Hall, East Mersea | Born 16 Mar 1943 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 17 Jun 1949 | Dooley Thomas George | Reeves Hall, East Mersea | Father | Farmer | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 17 Jun 1949 | Dooley Hilda Mabel | Reeves Hall, East Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 17 Jun 1949 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
198
| 17 Jun 1949 Page 5 No. 20 | Dooley David | Reeves Hall, East Mersea | Born 16 Feb 1947 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 17 Jun 1949 | Dooley Thomas George | Reeves Hall, East Mersea | Father | Farmer | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 17 Jun 1949 | Dooley Hilda Mabel | Reeves Hall, East Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 17 Jun 1949 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
199
| 17 Jun 1949 Page 6 No. 21 | Dooley John Charles | Reeves Hall, East Mersea | Born 26 Feb 1949 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 17 Jun 1949 | Dooley Thomas George | Reeves Hall, East Mersea | Father | Farmer | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 17 Jun 1949 | Dooley Hilda Mabel | Reeves Hall, East Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 17 Jun 1949 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
200
| 25 Sep 1949 Page 6 No. 22 | Cowell Peter Henry | Reeves Hall Cottages, Meeting Lane, East Mersea | Born 27 Apr 1949 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 25 Sep 1949 | Cowell Harold Henry | Reeves Hall Cottages, Meeting Lane, East Mersea | Father | Farm Worker | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 25 Sep 1949 | Cowell Phyllis | Reeves Hall Cottages, Meeting Lane, East Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 25 Sep 1949 | Rector Cyril F. P. Bennett, | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |