This list contains barges that were recorded in Mercantile Navy Lists.
Click Details for more information about the source of the data.

Barges listed by Official Number. Click on a column title to sort the list on that column.
Displaying 6801 to 6880 of 6880 records.

Name
 

O.N.
Registered


Built Year
Location


Type
Tons


Owner
 

History
 

Source
 

CELTIC118314
London
1903
Papendrecht
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Edward J. Goldsmith
MNL1934
CELTIC118314
London
1903
Papendrecht
Spritsail
120t
Goldsmith[2009 awaiting restoration Kent.]MNL1938
CELTIC118314
London
1903
Papendrecht
Motor Barge
120t
Sheaf, Newport I.O.W90x23.3x9' eng 1938MNL1953
SAM WELLER118320
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
46t
H. Covington & Sons., BatterseaMNL1916
SAM WELLER118320
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
46t
H Covington, BatterseaMNL1923
SAM WELLER118320
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
46t
H. Covington & Sons, Battersea, London
Harry A. Covington
MNL1934
SAM WELLER118320
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
46t
H. Covington, BatterseaMNL1938
SAM WELLER118320
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
46t
LRTCo, RochesterMNL1953
CALAIS118324
London
1903
East Greenwich
Spritsail
78t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
CALAIS118324
London
1903
East Greenwich
Spritsail
78t
T. Scholey and Co., East Greenwich
James R. Piper, East Greenwich
MNL1934
CALAIS118324
London
1903
East Greenwich
Spritsail
78t
ScholeyMNL1938
SAINT EANSWYTHE118325
London
1901
Papendrecht
Spritsail
58t
Frederick W. Horlock, MistleyMNL1916
ST EANSWYTHE118325
Harwich
1901
Papendrecht
Spritsail
58t
Frederick Horlock, MistleyMNL1923
SAINT EANSWYTHE118325
London
1901
Papendrecht
Spritsail
58t
x John B. Bradley, Forest Gate, London E7MNL1934
SAINT EANSWYTHE118325
London
1901
Papendrecht
Spritsail
58t
John Bradley, Forest GateMNL1938
St EANSWYTHE118325
Harwich
1901
Papendrecht
Spritsail
58t
John Bradley, LondonMNL1953
PICKWICK118334
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
46t
H. Covington & Sons., BatterseaMNL1916
PICKWICK118334
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
46t
H Covington, BatterseaMNL1923
PICKWICK118334
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
46t
H. Covington & Sons, Railway Wharf, Battersea
Harry A. Covington
MNL1934
PICKWICK118334
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
46t
Stuart Sand CoMNL1938
SUCCESS118336
London
1903
Papendrecht
Ketch
116t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, Londonex CYMRICMNL1916
SUCCESS118336
London
1903
Papendrecht
Ketch Barge
116t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, Graysex-CymricMNL1923
SUCCESS118336
London
1903
Papendrecht
Motor Barge
124t
LRTCo, Rochester(ex-Cymric) 90x23.3x9' 100hp 1933MNL1953
REDSHANK118339
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
35t
Charles K. & Edwart Burtt, Camberwell, LondonMNL1916
REDSHANK118339
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
35t
Charles & Edward Burtt, CamberwellMNL1923
REDSHANK118339
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
35t
x Charles K. and Edward Burtt, Camberwell, LondonMNL1934
REDSHANK118339
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
35t
Testar Bros. GreenhitheMNL1938
REDSHANK118339
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
35t
Greenhithe LighterageMNL1953
TOOTS118344
London
1903
Teynham
Spritsail
38t
W.R. Cunis, City, LondonMNL1916
TOOTS118344
London
1903
Teynham
Spritsail
38t
W.R. Cunis, LondonMNL1923
TOOTS118344
London
1903
Teynham, Kent
Spritsail
38t
W.R. Cunis, London
Arthur Cunis
MNL1934
TOOTS118344
London
1903
Teynham
Spritsail
38t
W R CunisMNL1938
PRUDENT118351
London
1903
Grays
Spritsail
95t
Mrs Sarah M. Paton, City, LondonMNL1916
PRUDENT118351
London
1903
Grays
Spritsail
95t
Mrs Sarah Peton,MNL1923
ETHEL ADA118352
London
1903
Paglesham
Spritsail
49t
Samuel West, CityMNL1916
ETHEL ADA118352
London
1903
Paglesham
Spritsail
49t
Samuel West, LondonMNL1923
ETHEL ADA118352
London
1903
Paglesham, Essex
Spritsail
49t
Samuel West, Southwark, London SE1
Samuel West
MNL1934
ETHEL ADA118352
London
1903
Paglesham
Spritsail
49t
Successors to T F Wood[2000s active and sailing]MNL1938
ETHEL ADA118352
London
1903
Paglesham
Spritsail
49t
T.F. Woods, GravesendMNL1953
OLIVE118355
London
1903
Charlton
Spritsail
45t
x Hugh J. Shelbourne, 70 Fenchurch Street, City, LondonMNL1907
OLIVE118355
London
1903
Charlton
Spritsail
45t
x Hugh J. Shelbourne, 70 Fenchurch St., City, LondonMNL1907
OLIVE118355
London
1903
Charlton
Spritsail
45t
James Little, RochesterMNL1916
OLIVE118355
London
1903
Charlton
Spritsail
45t
x James Little, Normanhurst, Strood Hill, RochesterMNL1919
OLIVE118355
London
1903
Charlton
Spritsail
45t
Sidney Bew, Leigh-on-SeaMNL1923
CHESHIRE118361
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
43t
Eastwood & Co., LambethMNL1916
CHESHIRE118361
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
43t
Eastwood's, Lim., LondonMNL1923
CHESHIRE118361
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
43t
Eastwoods, London SE1
Herbert F. Fuller
MNL1934
CHESHIRE118361
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
43t
EastwoodMNL1938
CHESHIRE118361
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
43t
John Bryant, Whitewall CreekMNL1953
SUCCESS118363
London
1903
Canning Town
Spritsail
47t
George F. Birch, jun., Spalding, LincolnMNL1916
SCOTIA118364
London
1903
Greenhithe
Spritsail
77t
Frederick T. Eberhardt, GreenhitheMNL1916
SCOTIA118364
London
1903
Greenhithe
Spritsail
77t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1923
DUCHESS118372
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Clement W. Parker, Bradwell on SeaMNL1916
DUCHESS118372
London
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
55t
Clement Parker, BradwellMNL1923
DUCHESS118372
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
55t
Wakeley Brothers & Co., Southwark, London SE1
Victor H. Parker
MNL1934
DUCHESS118372
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
55t
Wakeley Bros[1 Jun 1940 abandoned Dunkirk]MNL1938
TUDOR118373
London
1900
Erith
Spritsail
73t
General Wharfage & Supply Co., ErithMNL1916
TUDOR118373
London
1900
Erith
Spritsail
73t
Genral Wharfage & Supply Co, ErithMNL1923
TUDOR118373
London
1900
Erith, Kent
Spritsail
73t
General Wharfage and Supply Co., London EC3
Thomas E. Halls
MNL1934
TUDOR118373
London
1900
Erith
Spritsail
73t
General WharfageMNL1938
TAM118380
London
1904
Teynham
Spritsail
41t
W.R. Cunis, City, LondonMNL1916
TAM118380
London
1904
Teynham
Spritsail
41t
W R Cunis, LondonMNL1923
TAM118380
London
1904
Teynham
Spritsail
41t
W.R. Cunis, London
Arthur Cunis
MNL1934
TAM118380
London
1904
Teynham
Spritsail
41t
W CunisMNL1938
HENRY118381
London
1904
Grays
Spritsail
44t
Samuel Lecquire, GraysMNL1916
HENRY118381
London
1904
Grays
Spritsail
44t
x Samuel Lecquire, Grays, EssexMNL1919
HENRY118381
London
1904
Grays
Spritsail
43t
Samuel Lequire, GraysMNL1923
HENRY118381
London
1904
Grays
Spritsail
44t
x Samuel Lecquire, Grays[Not in 1934 MNL]MNL1934
HENRY118381
London
1904
Grays
Spritsail
44t
S Lecquire, GraysMNL1938
HENRY118381
London
1904
Grays
Spritsail
43t
Arthur Bennett, HooMNL1953
GERMANIC118390
London
1904
Krimpen, Holland
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, 110 Fenchurch Str., City, London
Edward J. Goldsmith, Grays, Essex
Renamed during WW1 [RG[MNL1907
GERMANIC118390
London
1904
Krimpen, Holland
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonRenamed during WW1 [RG[MNL1916
LAIS118390
London
1904
Krimpen
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, Graysex GermanicMNL1923
GOTHIC118391
London
1904
Krimpen, Holland
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
GOTHIC118391
London
1904
Krimpen
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Edward J. Goldsmith
MNL1919
GOTHIC118391
London
1904
Krimpen D'Yesel
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
GOTHIC118391
London
1904
Krimpen
Motor - 100bhp
160t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, 110 Fenchurch Street, London EC3
Edward J. Goldsmith
Formerly a sailing vessel. Registered London 1933.MNL1934
CUTTIE SARK118395
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
48t
H. Covington & Sons., BatterseaMNL1916
CUTTIE SARK118395
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
48t
H Covington & Sons, BatterseaMNL1923
CUTTIE SARK118395
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
48t
x H. Covington and Sons, Battersea, London
Harry A. Covington
MNL1934
CUTTIE SARK118395
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
48t
H. CovingtonMNL1938
CUTTIE SARK118395
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
48t
Concrete Piling Co, LondonMNL1953
TAM O'SHANTER118396
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
48t
H. Covington & Sons., BatterseaMNL1916
TAM O'SHANTER118396
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
48t
H Covington, BatterseaMNL1923
TAM O'SHANTER118396
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
48t
H. Covington & Sons, Battersea
Harry A. Covington
MNL1934
TAM O'SHANTER118396
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
48t
H. Covington, BatterseaMNL1938
EDGAR SCHOLEY118401
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
EDGAR SCHOLEY118401
London
1904
E.Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
T.Scholey, E.GreenwichMNL1923
EDGAR SCHOLEY118401
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
T. Scholey & Co., East Greenwich
James R. Piper, East Greenwich
MNL1934
EDGAR SCHOLEY118401
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
T. ScholeyMNL1938
EDGAR SCHOLEY118401
London
1904
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
T. Scholey, E. GreenwichMNL1953
MONA118404
London
1904
Battersea
Spritsail
47t
x Robert Miller, Vicarage Wharf, BatterseaMNL1907
MONA118404
London
1904
Battersea
Spritsail
47t
Hugh M. Miller & John M. Miller, BatterseaMNL1916
MONA118404
London
1904
Battersea
Spritsail
47t
x Hugh M. Miller and John M. Miller, Vicarage Wharf, Battersea, LondonMNL1919
MONA118404
London
1904
Battersea
Spritsail
47t
Hugh Miller, BatterseaMNL1923
MONA118404
London
1904
Battersea
Spritsail
47t
x Hugh M. Miller and John M. Miller, Wapping Wall, London E1MNL1934
MONA118404
London
1904
Battersea
Spritsail
47t
Hugh MillerMNL1938
WUMPS118411
London
1904
Teynham
Spritsail
39t
W.R. Cunis, City, LondonMNL1916
WUMPS118411
London
1904
Teynham
Spritsail
39t
W R Cunis, LondonMNL1923
WUMPS118411
London
1904
Teynham, Kent
Spritsail
39t
W.R. Cunis, London
Arthur Cunis
MNL1934
WUMPS118411
London
1904
Teynham
Spritsail
39t
W R CunisMNL1938
MAVOURNEEN118413
London
1899
East Greenwich

85t
Erith & Dartford Lighterage Co., ErithRig not specifiedMNL1916
KATHLEEN118416
London
1899
East Greenwich

85t
Erith & Dartford Lighterage Co., ErithRig not specifiedMNL1916
TEUTONIC118417
London
1904
Krimpen, Holland
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, 110 Fenchurch St., City, London
Walter J. Goldsmith, Grays, Essex
MNL1907
TEUTONIC118417
London
1904
Krimpen, Holland
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
MAYMON118417
London
1904
Krimpen, Holland
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, 110 Fenchurch St., City, London
Walter J. Goldsmith, Grays, Essex
Formerly the TEUTONICMNL1919
MAYMON118417
London
1904
Krimpen
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, Graysex TEUTONICMNL1923
MAYMON118417
London
1904
Krimpen, Holland
Motor 100hp
156t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, 110 Fenchurch St., City, London
Edward J. Goldsmith, same address
Formerly the TEUTONIC. In Motor Vessels section of MNL. Registered London 1931.MNL1934
KENTISH HOY118417
London
1904
Krimpen
Motor Barge
120t
West Kent Shipping Co., London(ex-Maymon) 90.3x23.3x9' 100hp 1952MNL1953
NORTHAMPTON118425
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
44t
Eastwood & Co., LambethMNL1916
NORTHAMPTON118425
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
44t
Eastwood's Lim., LondonMNL1923
NORTHAMPTON118425
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
44t
Eastwoods, London SE1
Herbert F. Fuller
MNL1934
NORTHAMPTON118425
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
44t
EastwoodMNL1938
NORTHAMPTON118425
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
44t
Eastwood, LondonMNL1953
LADY GWYNFRED118441
London
1904
Gravesend
Spritsail
68t
Samuel West, CityMNL1916
LADY GWYNFRED118441
London
1904
Gravesend
Spritsail
68t
Samuel West Lim, LondonMNL1923
LADY GWYNFRED118441
London
1904
Gravesend
Spritsail
68t
Samuel West, London SE1
Samuel West
MNL1934
LADY GWYNFRED118441
London
1904
Gravesend
Spritsail / Auxiliary
68t
Sam WestMNL1938
LADY GWYNFRED118441
London
1904
Gravesend
Auxiliary Barge
68t
Samuel West Ltd, London88x21.5x6.5' 66hp 1935MNL1953
VALDORA118442
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
George Andrews, Borden, SittingbourneMNL1916
VALDORA118442
London
1904
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
George Andrews, Borden, SittingbourneMNL1923
VALDORA118442
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
x George Andrews, Borden, SittingbourneMNL1934
VALDORA118442
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
H. AndrewsMNL1938
VALDORA118442
London
1904
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
Robert Turner, GuildfordMNL1953
SURGE118448
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Wm. Cory & Son., City, LondonMNL1916
SURGE118448
London
1904
E.Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Henry Strange, Seven KingsMNL1923
SURGE118448
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
x Frederick Strange, IpswichMNL1934
SURGE118448
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Fred Strange IpswichMNL1938
SURGE118448
London
1904
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Fred Robinson, LondonMNL1953
MIRA118459
London
1904
Battersea
Spritsail
45t
Hugh M. Miller & John M. Miller, BatterseaMNL1916
MIRA118459
London
1904
Battersea
Spritsail
45t
Hugh Miller, BatterseaMNL1923
MIRA118459
London
1904
Battersea
Spritsail
45t
x Hugh M. Miller and John M. Miller, Wapping Wall, London E1MNL1934
MIRA118459
London
1904
Battersea
Spritsail
45t
Hugh Miller,WappingMNL1938
MIRA118459
London
1904
Battersea
Spritsail
45t
Nash & Miller, BatterseaMNL1953
RUNIC118460
London
1904
Krimpen d'Ysel, Holland
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
RUNIC118460
London
1904
Krimpen
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
RUNIC118460
London
1904
Krimpen d'Ysel, Holland
Barge / Motor 100bhp
156t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, Fenchurch Str., London E.C.3.
Edward J. Goldsmith
Converted from Sailing VesselMNL1934
GAZELLE (ex Goldrune)118460
London
1904
Krimpen D'Yesel
Motor Barge
120t
Vectis Shipping, I.O.W90.3x23.3x9' 150hp 1932MNL1953
SERVIC118461
London
1904
Krimpen
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
SERVIC118461
London
1904
Krimpen, d'Ysel
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Walter J. Goldsmith
MNL1919
SERVIC118461
London
1904
Krimpen
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
SERVIC118461
London
1904
Krimpen
Motor
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Edward J. Goldsmith
[In Motor section of MNL]MNL1934
SERVIC118461
London
1904
Krimpen
Motor Barge
109t
LRTCo, Rochester90x22.3x9' 100hp 1933MNL1953
RESURGA118464
London
1904
Teynham, Kent
Spritsail
50t
Samuel West, CityMNL1916
RESURGA118464
London
1904
Teynham
Spritsail
50t
APCM, LondonMNL1923
SOLENT118476
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
80t
Edward Potton, Grays, EssexMNL1916
SOLENT118476
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
80t
Edward Potton, GraysMNL1923
MEDINA120413
Cowes
1905
Southampton
Spritsail
42t
APCMMNL1916
MEDINA120413
Cowes
1905
Southampton
Spritsail
42t
APCM, LondonMNL1923
MEDINA120413
Cowes
1905
Southampton
Spritsail
42t
Associated Portland Cement Manufacturers, London SW1
James A. White
MNL1934
MEDINA120413
Cowes
1905
Southampton
Spritsail
42t
APCMMNL1938
CAWANA120478
London
1904
Rochester
Spritsail
89t
Richard Hill Dawe, LondonLater MAMGU yacht and clubhouse.MNL1916
MONARCH120492
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
47t
H. Covington & Sons., BatterseaMNL1916
MONARCH120492
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
47t
H Covington, Railway Wharf, BatterseaMNL1923
MONARCH120492
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
47t
H. Covington & Sons, Battersea, London
Harry A. Covington
MNL1934
MONARCH120492
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
47t
H. CovingtonMNL1938
VERONA120497
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
Mrs Charlotte Anderson, MaidstoneMNL1916
VERONA120497
London
1905
E.Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
Harry Anderson, MaidstoneMNL1923
VERONA120497
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
x Horace P. Shrubsall, East GreenwichMNL1934
VERONA120497
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
H. ShrubsallMNL1938
VERONA120497
London
1905
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
Horace Shrubsall, E. GreenwichMNL1953
BEDFORD120507
London
1905
Milton
Spritsail
43t
Eastwood & Co., LambethMNL1916
BEDFORD120507
London
1905
Milton Regis
Spritsail
43t
Eastwood's, Lim., LondonMNL1923
BEDFORD120507
London
1905
Milton, Kent
Spritsail
43t
Eastwoods, London SE1
Herbert F. Fuller
MNL1934
BEDFORD120507
London
1905
Milton
Spritsail
42t
EastwoodMNL1938
BEDFORD120507
London
1905
Milton Regis
Spritsail
43t
J. Bryant, Whitewall ShipyardMNL1953
VERONIQUE120510
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
A.R. & S. Sales, WoolwichMNL1916
VERONIQUE120510
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
A.R. & S Sales, WoolwichMNL1923
VERONIQUE120510
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
A.R. & S. Sales, Woolwich
Arthur Sales
MNL1934
VERONIQUE120510
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
A & R SalesMNL1938
FLORENCE SCHOLEY120535
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
61t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
FLORENCE SCHOLEY120535
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
61t
T.Scholey, Dawson's Whf E.GreenwichMNL1923
FLORENCE SCHOLEY120535
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
61t
T. Scholey & Co., East Greenwich
James R. Piper
MNL1934
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Wm. Cory & Son., City, LondonMNL1916
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, Fenchurch Street, London
Reginald J. Speller
MNL1934
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Cory LighterageMNL1938
MEDINA120574
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Ketch
80t
John Sawyer, BrightlingseaMNL1916
NELSON120590
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
63t
A.R. & S. Sales, WoolwichMNL1916
NELSON120590
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
63t
A.R. & S Sales, WoolwichMNL1923
NELSON120590
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
63t
x Solomon J. Brice, Junr., Point Barge Yard, RochesterMNL1934
NELSON120590
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
63t
S BriceMNL1938
NELSON120590
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
63t
Solomon Brice, RochesterMNL1953
HAROLD120638
London
1905
Murston
Spritsail
51t
Smeed Dean & Co., SittingbourneMNL1916
HAROLD120638
London
1905
Murston
Spritsail
51t
Smeed Dean & Co., Sittingbourne
George Andrews, Borden, Sittingbourne
MNL1919
HAROLD120638
London
1905
Murston
Spritsail
45t
Smeed Dean, SittingbourneMNL1923
HAROLD120638
London
1905
Murston
Spritsail
51t
x George Andrews, SittingbourneMNL1934
HAROLD120638
London
1905
Murston
Spritsail
52t
Capt. Wilson (Army)MNL1938
HAROLD120638
London
1905
Murston
Auxiliary Barge
45t
Dugald Macfie, London79x18.9x5.6' 50hp 1938MNL1953
DAREN120640
London
1905
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
Keyes' Daren Mills, DartfordMNL1916
DAREN120640
London
1905
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
Keyes Daren Mils, DartfordMNL1923
DAREN120640
London
1905
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
General Lighterage Co., London EC3
Philip S. Henman
MNL1934
DAREN120640
London
1905
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
Testar BrosMNL1938
CAMBRIA120676
London
1906
Greenhithe
Spritsail
79t
Fredk. T. Eberhardt, GreenhitheMNL1916
CAMBRIA120676
London
1906
Greenhithe
Spritsail
79t
Everard's, GreenhitheMNL1923
CAMBRIA120676
London
1906
Greenhithe
Spritsail
79t
F.T. Everard & Sons, Greenhithe
Frederick T. Everard
MNL1934
CAMBRIA120676
London
1906
Greenhithe
Spritsail
79t
F T EverardMNL1938
CAMBRIA120676
London
1906
Greenhithe
Spritsail
79t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1953
HIBERNIA120677
London
1906
Greenhithe
Spritsail
79t
Frederick T. Eberhardt, GreenhitheMNL1916
HIBERNIA120677
London
1906
Greenhithe
Spritsail
79t
FT Everard, GreenhitheMNL1923

This list of barges was compiled by Ron Green, assisted by Don Wright, Hugh Perks and Tony Millatt.
If you find errors, please Email us with details.

Copyright Mersea Island Museum Trust 2022
Hosted by Krystal.uk