This list contains barges that were recorded in Mercantile Navy Lists.
Click Details for more information about the source of the data.

Barges listed by Official Number. Click on a column title to sort the list on that column.
Displaying 6401 to 6600 of 6880 records.

Name
 

O.N.
Registered


Built Year
Location


Type
Tons


Owner
 

History
 

Source
 

MEMORY113758
Ipswich
1904
Harwich
Spritsail
65t
W Christopherson, IpswichMNL1938
MEMORY113758
Harwich
1904
Harwich
Spritsail
65t
M.F. Horlock, MistleyMNL1953
DORIS113759
Ipswich
1904
Ipswich
Spritsail
62t
R. & W. Paul, Lim., Ipswich
William F. Paul, Orwell Lodge, Ipswich
MNL1907
DORIS113759
Ipswich
1904
Ipswich
Spritsail
62t
R. & W. Paul, IpswichMNL1916
DORIS113759
Ipswich
1904
Ipswich
Spritsail
62t
R. & W. Paul, Lim., Ipswich
Peter Reed, Key Street, Ipswich
MNL1919
DORIS113759
Ipswich
1904
Ipswich
Spritsail
62t
R & W Paul, IpswichMNL1923
DORIS113759
Ipswich
1904
Ipswich
Spritsail
62t
R. & W. Paul, Ipswich
Peter Reed, Ipswich
MNL1934
DORIS113759
Ipswich
1904
Ipswich
Spritsail
62t
Paul, Ipswich[1 Jun 1940 abandoned 3nm E. of Dunkirk]MNL1938
BRITISH KING114332
Maldon
1901
Maldon
Spritsail
59t
James W. Keeble, Mill Road, MaldonMNL1916
BRITISH KING114332
Maldon
1901
Maldon
Spritsail
59t
William Ellis, Stanford-l-HopeMNL1923
BRITISH KING114332
Maldon
1901
Maldon
Spritsail
59t
x Alfred Sully, London EC3[Broken up Walton Backwaters after fire.]MNL1934
BRITISH KING114332
Maldon
1901
Maldon
Motor Barge
59t
LRTCo, Rochester85x20.3x6.1' 60hp 1937.MNL1953
WATER LILY114334
London
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
58t
Clement W. Parker, BradwellMNL1916
WATER LILY114334
London
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
58t
Clement Parker, Bradwell-on-SeaMNL1923
WATER LILY114334
London
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
58t
Wakeley Brothers & Co., London SE1
Victor H. Parker
MNL1934
WATER LILY114334
London
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
58t
Wakeley BrosMNL1938
WATER LILY114334
London
1902
Rochester
Auxiliary Barge
48t
Wakeley Bros. Rainham83x20x6' 66hp 1948MNL1953
THOMA II114340
Maldon
1909
Maldon
Ketch / Auxiliary
67t
Sir Matthew W. Thompson, Hampstead, London NW3MNL1934
ERNEST PIPER114444
London
1898
Greenwich
Spritsail
65t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
AUBREY114451
Faversham
1901
Faversham
Spritsail
72t
Thomas Seager, FavershamMNL1916
AUBREY114451
Faversham
1901
Faversham
Spritsail
72t
Ernest Seager, GillinghamMNL1923
NELLIE114452
Faversham
1901
Faversham
Spritsail
43t
Chas. Cremer, FavershamMNL1916
NELLIE114452
Faversham
1901
Faversham
Spritsail
43t
Charles Cremer, FavershamMNL1923
NELLIE114452
Faversham
1901
Faversham
Spritsail
43t
x Chas. Cremer, Preston Lea, FavershamMNL1934
NELLIE114452
Faversham
1901
Faversham
Spritsail
43t
Chas. CremerMNL1938
NELLIE114452
Faversham
1901
Faversham
Motor Barge
43t
Rachel Lapthorn, Hoo79.9x17.8x5.2' 94hp 1952MNL1953
OLYMPIA114453
Faversham
1902
Conyer Quay
Ketch
97t
Samuel West, CityMNL1916
PRETORIA114454
Faversham
1902
Faversham
Spritsail
44t
Chas. Cremer, FavershamMNL1916
PRETORIA114454
Faversham
1902
Faversham
Spritsail
44t
x Chas. Cremer, Preston Lea, FavershamMNL1934
PRETORIA114454
Faversham
1902
Faversham
Spritsail
44t
Chas. Cremer, FavershamMNL1938
JAMES & ANN114455
Faversham
1903
Teynham
Spritsail
42t
John Horsford & Co., FavershamMNL1916
JAMES & ANN114455
Faversham
1903
Conyer
Spritsail
42t
John Horsford & Co, Oare, FavershamMNL1923
JAMES & ANN114455
Faversham
1903
Teynham, Kent
Spritsail
42t
x Charles Cremer, Preston Lea, FavershamMNL1934
JAMES & ANN114455
Faversham
1903
Teynham
Spritsail
42t
J CremerMNL1938
JAMES & ANN114455
Faversham
1903
Conyer
Spritsail
42t
Alf Pryor, MaidstoneMNL1953
BERYL114456
Faversham
1903
Faversham
Spritsail
76t
Alfred H.G. Lott, FavershamMNL1916
BERYL114456
Faversham
1903
Faversham
Spritsail
76t
Alfred Lott, FavershamMNL1923
BERYL114456
Faversham
1903
Faversham
Spritsail
76t
x Edward J. Butcher, Orpington, KentMNL1934
BERYL114456
Faversham
1903
Faversham
Spritsail / Auxiliary
71t
Sam West[Later yacht SANTILLE.]MNL1938
SANTILLE114456
London
1903
Faversham
Auxiliary Barge
84t
Noel Scrutton, Redhill(ex-Beryl) 88.1x21.5x6.9' 150hp 1949MNL1953
GOLDEN FLEECE114572
Southampton
1903
Frindsbury
Spritsail
50t
Henry Minter, BrightlingseaMNL1916
GOLDEN FLEECE114572
Colchester
1902
Frindsbury
Spritsail
50t
Joshua Francis, ColchesterMNL1923
GOLDEN FLEECE114572
Colchester
1903
Frindsbury, Rochester
Spritsail
50t
x Joshua Francis, ColchesterMNL1934
GOLDEN FLEECE114572
Colchester
1903
Frindsbury
Spritsail
50t
Francis & Gilders[Remains Pin Mill - RG]MNL1938
GOLDEN FLEECE114572
Colchester
1903
Frindsbury
Spritsail
50t
Joe Barron, HarlesdonMNL1953
DEVON114661
London
1901
Halstow
Spritsail
36t
Eastwood & Co., LambethMNL1916
DEVON114661
London
1901
Halstow
Spritsail
36t
Eastwood's, Lim., LondonMNL1923
DEVON114661
London
1901
Halstow
Spritsail
36t
Eastwoods, London SE1
Herbert F. Fuller
MNL1934
DEVON114661
London
1901
Halstow
Spritsail
36t
EastwoodMNL1938
DEVON114661
London
1900
Halstow
Spritsail
36t
Eastwood, LondonMNL1953
EDWARD VII114673
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
58t
A.R. & S. Sales, WoolwichMNL1916
EDWARD VII114673
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
58t
A.R. & S Sales, WoolwichMNL1923
EDWARD VII114673
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
58t
Mrs Maud P. Howlett, Gravesend
William H. Howlett
MNL1934
EDWARD VII114673
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
58t
Maud Howlett, GravesendMNL1938
EDWARD VII114673
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
58t
Maud Howlett, GravesendMNL1953
SPORTSMAN114676
London
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Charles R. Burley, Milton-next-SittingbourneMNL1916
SPORTSMAN114676
London
1901
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Mary Burley, SittingbourneMNL1923
SPORTSMAN114676
London
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
x Mrs Mary Burley, Fulston, SittingbourneMNL1934
SPORTSMAN114676
London
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Mary BurleyMNL1938
SPORTSMAN114676
London
1901
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Mary Burley, SittingbourneMNL1953
MARCONI114679
London
1901
Conyer Quay
Spritsail
43t
James L. Wall, Plaistow, EssexMNL1916
MARCONI114679
London
1891
Conyer Quay
Spritsail
43t
APCM, LondonMNL1923
MARCONI114679
London
1901
Conyer Quay
Spritsail
43t
Associated Portland Cement Manufacturers, London SW1
James A. White
MNL1934
MARCONI114679
London
1901
Conyer
Spritsail
43t
APCMMNL1938
RAINBOW114680
London
1901
Berkhamstead
Spritsail
15t
Walter M. Meeson, BattlesbridgeMNL1916
RAINBOW114680
London
1901
Berkhampsted
Spritsail
15t
William Meeson, BattlesbridgeMNL1923
RAINBOW114680
London
1901
Berkhampstead
Spritsail
15t
x James Matthews, Harold Wood, EssexMNL1934
RAINBOW114680
London
1901
Berkhampstead
Spritsail
15t
James Mathtews Harold WoodMNL1938
AFTERNOON114751
London
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
Alfred Jos. Knight, RochesterMNL1916
AFTERNOON114751
London
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
Alfred Knight, RochesterMNL1923
AFTERNOON114751
London
1901
Rochester
Sloop
46t
x John T. Rayfield, NorthfleetMNL1934
BRITON114752
London
1901
Greenhithe
Spritsail
65t
Frederick T. Eberhardt, GreenhitheMNL1916
BRITON114752
London
1901
Greenhithe
Spritsail
65t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1923
SPENCER114755
London
1900
Bergqvara, Sweden
Spritsail
64t
Frederick T. Eberhardt, GreenhitheMNL1916
SPENCER114755
London
1900
Bergqvara Sweden
Spritsail
64t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1923
SPENCER114755
London
1900
Bergqvara, Sweden
Spritsail
64t
F.T. Everard & Sons, Greenhithe
Frederick T. Everard
MNL1934
SPENCER114755
London
1900
Berquara
Spritsail
64t
F T EverardMNL1938
VIKING114764
London
1901
Charlton
Spritsail
50t
Wm. Cory & Son., City, LondonMNL1916
VIKING114764
London
1901
Charlton
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
VIKING114764
London
1901
Charlton
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, London
Reginald J. Speller
MNL1934
VIKING114764
London
1901
Charlton
Spritsail
50t
Cory LighterageMNL1938
LINA114768
London
1901
Sweden
Spritsail
63t
Mrs Susan A. Eberhardt, Greenhithe
Fred. T. Eberhardt
MNL1907
LINA114768
London
1901
Sweden
Spritsail
63t
x Frederick T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1919
LINA114768
London
1901
Sweden
Spritsail
63t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1923
LINA114768
London
1901
Sweden
Spritsail
63t
F.T. Everard & Sons, Greenhithe
Frederick T. Everard
[Not in 1934 MNL]MNL1934
LINA114786
London
1901
Sweden
Spritsail
63t
Frederick T. Eberhardt, GreenhitheMNL1916
NORFOLK114793
London
1901
Halstow
Spritsail
44t
Eastwood & Co., LambethMNL1916
SOUTHWARK114800
London
1901
Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Wakeley Bros., Bankside, LondonMNL1916
SOUTHWARK114800
London
1901
Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Wakeley Bros., Honduras Whf, BanksideMNL1923
SOUTHWARK114800
London
1901
Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Wakeley Bros, London
Albert E. Jenner
MNL1934
SOUTHWARK114800
London
1901
Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Wakeley BrosMNL1938
P.A.M.114801
London
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
Wakeley Bros., Bankside, LondonMNL1916
P.A.M.114801
London
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
Wakeley Bros, Honduras Whf, BlackfriarsMNL1923
P.A.M.114801
London
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
Wakeley Bros. & Co., London
Albert E. Jenner
MNL1934
P.A.M.114801
London
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
Wakeley BrosMNL1938
P.A.M.114801
London
1901
Rochester
Auxiliary Barge
43t
Wakeley Bros, Rainham82.8x19x5.6' 44hp 1943MNL1953
MARGUERITE114808
London
1901
Bergqvara, Sweden
Spritsail
65t
Frederick T. Eberhardt, GreenhitheMNL1916
MARGUERITE114808
London
1901
Bergqvara
Spritsail
62t
FT Everard, GreenhitheMNL1923
MARGUERITE114808
London
1901
Bergqvara, Sweden
Spritsail
63t
F.T. Everard & Sons, Greenhithe
Frederick T. Everard
MNL1934
MARGUERITE114808
London
1901
Bergqvara, Sweden
Spritsail
63t
F T EverardMNL1938
MARGUERITE114808
London
1901
Bergqvara
Spritsail
62t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1953
McKINLEY114809
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
50t
Walter Clarkson, Vauxhall, LondonMNL1916
McKINLEY114809
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
50t
Harry Bendell, SouthamptonMNL1923
McKINLEY114809
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
50t
Associated Portland Cement Manufacturers, London SW1
James A. White
MNL1934
McKINLEY114809
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
50t
APCMMNL1938
McKINLEY114809
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
50t
Greenhithe Lighterage, GreenhitheMNL1953
ASSINIBOINE114814
London
1901
Battersea
Spritsail
46t
Fry Brothers, GreenwichMNL1916
ASSINIBOINE114814
London
1901
Battersea
Spritsail
46t
Fry Bros, GreenwichMNL1923
ASSINIBOINE114814
London
1901
Battersea
Spritsail
46t
x Horace A. Waller, SidcupMNL1934
ASSINIBOINE114814
London
1901
Battersea
Spritsail
46t
H. Waller, SidcupMNL1938
LADY HELEN114844
London
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
56t
Samuel West, CityMNL1916
LADY HELEN114844
London
1902
Gravesend
Spritsail
56t
John Sawyer, BrightlingseaMNL1923
LADY HELEN114844
London
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
56t
x John Sawyer, BrightlingseaMNL1934
LADY HELEN114844
London
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
56t
Francis & Gilders[2009 remains of bow are on river bank above Heybridge. After part was dumped on Maldon promenade - RG]MNL1938
LADY HELEN114844
London
1902
Gravesend
Auxiliary Barge
56t
Francis & Gilders, Colchester84x20.3x5.8' 44hp 1952MNL1953
THOMAS SCHOLEY114850
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
THOMAS SCHOLEY114850
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
T Scholey, Dawson's Whf E.GreenwichMNL1923
THOMAS SCHOLEY114850
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
T. Scholey & Co., Dawson's Wharf, East Greenwich
James R. Piper, East Greenwich
MNL1934
THOMAS SCHOLEY114850
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
T. ScholeyMNL1938
BRITISHER115802
London
1902
Greenhithe
Spritsail
68t
Fredk. Thos. Eberhardt, GreenhitheMNL1916
BRITISHER115802
London
1902
Greenhithe
Spritsail
68t
F.T. Everard & Sons, Greenhithe
Frederick F. Everard
MNL1934
BRITISHER115802
London
1902
Greenhithe
Spritsail
68t
F T EverardMNL1938
BRITISHER115803
London
1902
Greenhithe
Spritsail
68t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1923
HIS MAJESTY115809
London
1902
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
56t
x Thos. Rowland Sales, WoolwichMNL1907
HIS MAJESTY115809
London
1902
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
56t
A.R. & S. Sales, WoolwichMNL1916
HIS MAJESTY115809
London
1902
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
56t
A.R. & S. Sales Lim., Sales Wharf, Globe Lane, Woolwich, Kent
Arthur Sales, same address
MNL1919
HIS MAJESTY115809
London
1902
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
56t
A R & S Sales, WoolwichMNL1923
HIS MAJESTY115809
London
1902
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
56t
H.R. Mitchell & Sons, Charlton, London SE7
Harry R. Mitchell
MNL1934
HIS MAJESTY115809
London
1902
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
56t
H. Mitchell CharltonMNL1938
CETUS115814
London
1902
Grays
Spritsail
75t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
CETUS115814
London
1902
Grays
Spritsail
75t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
CETUS115814
London
1902
Grays
Spritsail
75t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Edward J. Goldsmith
MNL1934
CETUS115814
London
1902
Grays
Spritsail
75t
GoldsmithMNL1938
PERSEUS115815
London
1902
Grays
Spritsail
76t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
PERSEUS115815
London
1902
Grays
Spritsail
76t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
IMPERIAL115819
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
53t
Valentine D. Colchester, IpswichMNL1916
IMPERIAL115819
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
53t
William Rands, IpswichMNL1923
IMPERIAL115819
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
53t
London and Rochester Trading Co., RochesterMNL1934
IMPERIAL115819
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
53t
LRTCoMNL1938
IMPERIAL115819
London
1902
East Greenwich
Auxiliary Barge
53t
LRTCo, Rochester84.6x19.2x5.8' 30hp 1939MNL1953
QUEEN ALEXANDRA115856
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
52t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
QUEEN ALEXANDRA115856
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
52t
T Scholey, Dawson s Whf, E.GreenwichMNL1923
SARA115858
London
1902
Conyer Quay
Spritsail
50t
x Samuel H. Horlock, Marine Cottage, MistleyMNL1907
SARA115858
London
1902
Conyer Quay
Spritsail
50t
Albert H. Horlock, MistleyMNL1916
SARA115858
London
-
Conyer
Spritsail
50t
Albert H Horlock, MistleyMNL1923
SARA115858
London
1902
Conyer Quay
Spritsail
50t
F.T. Everard & Sons, Greenhithe
William J. Everard, Gravesend
MNL1934
SARA115858
London
1902
Conyer
Spritsail
50t
F T EverardMNL1938
SARA115858
London
1902
Conyer
Spritsail
50t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1953
SUFFOLK115860
London
1902
Milton-next-Sittingbourne
Spritsail
41t
Eastwood & Co., LambethMNL1916
SUFFOLK115860
London
1902
Milton-next-Sittingbourne
Spritsail
41t
Eastwood's Lim.., LondonMNL1923
SUFFOLK115860
London
1902
Milton-next-Sittingbourne
Spritsail
41t
Eastwoods, London SE1
Herbert F. Fuller
MNL1934
SUFFOLK115860
London
1902
Milton
Spritsail
41t
EastwoodMNL1938
MID KENT115860
London
1902
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
41t
Eastwood, London(ex-Suffolk)MNL1953
SCOTIA115869
London
1902
Papendrecht

117t
Samuel Williams & Sons, City, LondonRig not specifiedMNL1916
SCOTIA115869
London
1902
Papendrecht

117t
Samuel Williams & Sons, London EC3
Alfred Williams
[Rig not specified]MNL1934
BRITANNIA115871
London
1902
Papendrecht

118t
Samuel Williams, LondonRig not indicated.MNL1916
VICTORIA115872
London
1902
Papendrecht

117t
Samuel Williams & Sons, City, LondonRig not specifiedMNL1916
CAMBRIA115873
London
1902
Papendrecht

117t
Samuel Williams & SonsRig not specifiedMNL1916
CAMBRIA115873
London
1902
Papendrecht

117t
Samuel Williams & Sons., London EC3
Alfred Williams
MNL1934
CAMBRIA115873
London
1902
Papendrecht
Spritsail
117t
GoldsmithMNL1938
ANGLIA115875
London
1902
Papendrecht

117t
Saml. Williams & Sons, LondonRig not specifiedMNL1916
HIBERNIA115876
London
1902
Papendrecht

117t
Samuel Williams, City, LondonRig not specifiedMNL1916
NORSEMAN115885
London
1902
Charlton
Spritsail
55t
Wm. Cory & Son., City, LondonMNL1916
NORSEMAN115885
London
1902
Charlton
Spritsail
55t
Cory Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
NORSEMAN115885
London
1902
Charlton
Spritsail
55t
Cory Lighterage, London EC3
Reginald J. Speller
MNL1934
NORSEMAN115885
London
1902
Charlton
Spritsail
55t
Cory LighterageMNL1938
SAXON115904
London
1902
Gravesend
Spritsail
79t
Samuel West, CityMNL1916
SAXON115904
London
1902
Gravesend
Spritsail
79t
Samuel West Lim. LondonMNL1923
SAXON115904
London
1902
Gravesend
Spritsail
79t
Samuel West, London SE1
Samuel West
MNL1934
SAXON115904
London
1902
Gravesend
Spritsail / Auxiliary
79t
Sam WestMNL1938
SAXON115904
London
1902
Gravesend
Auxiliary Barge
82t
Samuel West Ltd. Gravesend90x22.3x6.9' 75hp 1934MNL1953
CHARLES BURLEY115905
London
1902
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
52t
C. Burley, SittingbourneMNL1916
CHARLES BURLEY115905
London
1902
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
52t
C. Burley, SittingbourneMNL1923
CHARLES BURLEY115905
London
1902
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
52t
C. Burley, Sittingbourne
Sydney W. Burley, Sittingbourne
MNL1934
CHARLES BURLEY115905
London
1902
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
52t
Burley[2009 remains are on river bank above Heybridge - RG]MNL1938
CHARLES BURLEY115905
London
1902
Sittingbourne
Motor Barge
52t
C. Burley, Sittingbourne80.6x18.8x5.8' 80hp 1945MNL1953
JUNIPER115920
London
1902
Crayford
Spritsail
42t
D. & C. Rutter, Crayford, KentMNL1916
JUNIPER115920
London
1902
Crayford
Spritsail
42t
D & C Rutter, CrayfordMNL1923
JUNIPER115920
London
1902
Crayford
Spritsail
42t
Great Wakering Brick Co., Southend-on-Sea
Philip H. Tranter, Southend-on-Sea
MNL1934
JUNIPER115920
London
1902
Crayford
Spritsail
42t
Great Wakering Brick CoMNL1938
JUNIPER115920
London
1902
Crayford
Spritsail
42t
Thomas Spice, GravesendMNL1953
LESLIE115927
London
1902
Milton-next-Sittingbourne
Spritsail
76t
James H. Chaplin, BrightlingseaMNL1916
LESLIE115927
London
-
Spritsail
76t
William Pattison, BrightlingseaMNL1923
LESLIE115927
London
1902
Milton-next-Sittingbourne
Spritsail
76t
Ethelbert Clarke, Shotley, Ipswich
Captain A. Simpson, Shotley
MNL1934
LESLIE115927
London
1902
Milton
Spritsail
76t
APCMMNL1938
KIEL115950
London
1903
Grays
Spritsail
33t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
KEIL115950
London
1903
Grays
Spritsail
33t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
KIEL115950
London
1903
Grays
Spritsail
33t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Edward J. Goldsmith
MNL1934
KIEL115950
London
1903
Grays
Spritsail
33t
GoldsmithMNL1938
KEIL115950
London
1903
Grays
Spritsail
33t
Stanley Windsor, Leigh-on-SeaMNL1953
SURREY115955
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
34t
Eastwood & Co., LambethMNL1916
SURREY115955
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
35t
Eastwood's Lim., LondonMNL1923
SURREY115955
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
34t
Eastwoods, London SE1
Herbert F. Fuller
MNL1934
SURREY115955
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
34t
EastwoodMNL1938
SURREY115955
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
35t
Eastwood, LondonMNL1953
CASSIA115962
London
1902
Krimpen, Holland

80t
Samuel Williams, LondonRig not specifiedMNL1916
MARTIN115966
London
1903
Battersea
Spritsail
45t
Hugh M. Miller & John M. Miller, BatterseaMNL1916
MARTIN115966
London
1903
Battersea
Spritsail
45t
Hugh Miller, BatterseaMNL1923
UNIQUE115971
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
51t
Wills & Packham, SittingbourneMNL1916
UNIQUE115971
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
51t
Wills & Packham, Sittingbourne
Ernest Packham, Ramsgate
MNL1919

This list of barges was compiled by Ron Green, assisted by Don Wright, Hugh Perks and Tony Millatt.
If you find errors, please Email us with details.

Copyright Mersea Island Museum Trust 2022
Hosted by Krystal.uk