This list contains barges that were recorded in Mercantile Navy Lists.
Click Details for more information about the source of the data.

Barges listed by Official Number. Click on a column title to sort the list on that column.
Displaying 6401 to 6600 of 6880 records.

Name
 

O.N.
Registered


Built Year
Location


Type
Tons


Owner
 

History
 

Source
 

LADY GWYNFRED118441
London
1904
Gravesend
Spritsail
68t
Samuel West, CityMNL1916
LADY GWYNFRED118441
London
1904
Gravesend
Spritsail
68t
Samuel West Lim, LondonMNL1923
LADY GWYNFRED118441
London
1904
Gravesend
Spritsail
68t
Samuel West, London SE1
Samuel West
MNL1934
LADY GWYNFRED118441
London
1904
Gravesend
Spritsail / Auxiliary
68t
Sam WestMNL1938
LADY GWYNFRED118441
London
1904
Gravesend
Auxiliary Barge
68t
Samuel West Ltd, London88x21.5x6.5' 66hp 1935MNL1953
VALDORA118442
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
George Andrews, Borden, SittingbourneMNL1916
VALDORA118442
London
1904
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
George Andrews, Borden, SittingbourneMNL1923
VALDORA118442
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
x George Andrews, Borden, SittingbourneMNL1934
VALDORA118442
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
H. AndrewsMNL1938
VALDORA118442
London
1904
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
Robert Turner, GuildfordMNL1953
SURGE118448
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Wm. Cory & Son., City, LondonMNL1916
SURGE118448
London
1904
E.Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Henry Strange, Seven KingsMNL1923
SURGE118448
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
x Frederick Strange, IpswichMNL1934
SURGE118448
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Fred Strange IpswichMNL1938
SURGE118448
London
1904
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Fred Robinson, LondonMNL1953
MIRA118459
London
1904
Battersea
Spritsail
45t
Hugh M. Miller & John M. Miller, BatterseaMNL1916
MIRA118459
London
1904
Battersea
Spritsail
45t
Hugh Miller, BatterseaMNL1923
MIRA118459
London
1904
Battersea
Spritsail
45t
x Hugh M. Miller and John M. Miller, Wapping Wall, London E1MNL1934
MIRA118459
London
1904
Battersea
Spritsail
45t
Hugh Miller,WappingMNL1938
MIRA118459
London
1904
Battersea
Spritsail
45t
Nash & Miller, BatterseaMNL1953
RUNIC118460
London
1904
Krimpen d'Ysel, Holland
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
RUNIC118460
London
1904
Krimpen
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
RUNIC118460
London
1904
Krimpen d'Ysel, Holland
Barge / Motor 100bhp
156t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, Fenchurch Str., London E.C.3.
Edward J. Goldsmith
Converted from Sailing VesselMNL1934
GAZELLE (ex Goldrune)118460
London
1904
Krimpen D'Yesel
Motor Barge
120t
Vectis Shipping, I.O.W90.3x23.3x9' 150hp 1932MNL1953
SERVIC118461
London
1904
Krimpen
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
SERVIC118461
London
1904
Krimpen, d'Ysel
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Walter J. Goldsmith
MNL1919
SERVIC118461
London
1904
Krimpen
Spritsail
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
SERVIC118461
London
1904
Krimpen
Motor
120t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Edward J. Goldsmith
[In Motor section of MNL]MNL1934
SERVIC118461
London
1904
Krimpen
Motor Barge
109t
LRTCo, Rochester90x22.3x9' 100hp 1933MNL1953
RESURGA118464
London
1904
Teynham, Kent
Spritsail
50t
Samuel West, CityMNL1916
RESURGA118464
London
1904
Teynham
Spritsail
50t
APCM, LondonMNL1923
SOLENT118476
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
80t
Edward Potton, Grays, EssexMNL1916
SOLENT118476
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
80t
Edward Potton, GraysMNL1923
MEDINA120413
Cowes
1905
Southampton
Spritsail
42t
APCMMNL1916
MEDINA120413
Cowes
1905
Southampton
Spritsail
42t
APCM, LondonMNL1923
MEDINA120413
Cowes
1905
Southampton
Spritsail
42t
Associated Portland Cement Manufacturers, London SW1
James A. White
MNL1934
MEDINA120413
Cowes
1905
Southampton
Spritsail
42t
APCMMNL1938
CAWANA120478
London
1904
Rochester
Spritsail
89t
Richard Hill Dawe, LondonLater MAMGU yacht and clubhouse.MNL1916
MONARCH120492
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
47t
H. Covington & Sons., BatterseaMNL1916
MONARCH120492
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
47t
H Covington, Railway Wharf, BatterseaMNL1923
MONARCH120492
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
47t
H. Covington & Sons, Battersea, London
Harry A. Covington
MNL1934
MONARCH120492
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
47t
H. CovingtonMNL1938
VERONA120497
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
Mrs Charlotte Anderson, MaidstoneMNL1916
VERONA120497
London
1905
E.Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
Harry Anderson, MaidstoneMNL1923
VERONA120497
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
x Horace P. Shrubsall, East GreenwichMNL1934
VERONA120497
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
H. ShrubsallMNL1938
VERONA120497
London
1905
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
Horace Shrubsall, E. GreenwichMNL1953
BEDFORD120507
London
1905
Milton
Spritsail
43t
Eastwood & Co., LambethMNL1916
BEDFORD120507
London
1905
Milton Regis
Spritsail
43t
Eastwood's, Lim., LondonMNL1923
BEDFORD120507
London
1905
Milton, Kent
Spritsail
43t
Eastwoods, London SE1
Herbert F. Fuller
MNL1934
BEDFORD120507
London
1905
Milton
Spritsail
42t
EastwoodMNL1938
BEDFORD120507
London
1905
Milton Regis
Spritsail
43t
J. Bryant, Whitewall ShipyardMNL1953
VERONIQUE120510
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
A.R. & S. Sales, WoolwichMNL1916
VERONIQUE120510
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
A.R. & S Sales, WoolwichMNL1923
VERONIQUE120510
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
A.R. & S. Sales, Woolwich
Arthur Sales
MNL1934
VERONIQUE120510
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
A & R SalesMNL1938
FLORENCE SCHOLEY120535
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
61t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
FLORENCE SCHOLEY120535
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
61t
T.Scholey, Dawson's Whf E.GreenwichMNL1923
FLORENCE SCHOLEY120535
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
61t
T. Scholey & Co., East Greenwich
James R. Piper
MNL1934
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Wm. Cory & Son., City, LondonMNL1916
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, Fenchurch Street, London
Reginald J. Speller
MNL1934
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Cory LighterageMNL1938
MEDINA120574
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Ketch
80t
John Sawyer, BrightlingseaMNL1916
NELSON120590
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
63t
A.R. & S. Sales, WoolwichMNL1916
NELSON120590
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
63t
A.R. & S Sales, WoolwichMNL1923
NELSON120590
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
63t
x Solomon J. Brice, Junr., Point Barge Yard, RochesterMNL1934
NELSON120590
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
63t
S BriceMNL1938
NELSON120590
London
1905
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
63t
Solomon Brice, RochesterMNL1953
HAROLD120638
London
1905
Murston
Spritsail
51t
Smeed Dean & Co., SittingbourneMNL1916
HAROLD120638
London
1905
Murston
Spritsail
51t
Smeed Dean & Co., Sittingbourne
George Andrews, Borden, Sittingbourne
MNL1919
HAROLD120638
London
1905
Murston
Spritsail
45t
Smeed Dean, SittingbourneMNL1923
HAROLD120638
London
1905
Murston
Spritsail
51t
x George Andrews, SittingbourneMNL1934
HAROLD120638
London
1905
Murston
Spritsail
52t
Capt. Wilson (Army)MNL1938
HAROLD120638
London
1905
Murston
Auxiliary Barge
45t
Dugald Macfie, London79x18.9x5.6' 50hp 1938MNL1953
DAREN120640
London
1905
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
Keyes' Daren Mills, DartfordMNL1916
DAREN120640
London
1905
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
Keyes Daren Mils, DartfordMNL1923
DAREN120640
London
1905
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
General Lighterage Co., London EC3
Philip S. Henman
MNL1934
DAREN120640
London
1905
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
Testar BrosMNL1938
CAMBRIA120676
London
1906
Greenhithe
Spritsail
79t
Fredk. T. Eberhardt, GreenhitheMNL1916
CAMBRIA120676
London
1906
Greenhithe
Spritsail
79t
Everard's, GreenhitheMNL1923
CAMBRIA120676
London
1906
Greenhithe
Spritsail
79t
F.T. Everard & Sons, Greenhithe
Frederick T. Everard
MNL1934
CAMBRIA120676
London
1906
Greenhithe
Spritsail
79t
F T EverardMNL1938
CAMBRIA120676
London
1906
Greenhithe
Spritsail
79t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1953
HIBERNIA120677
London
1906
Greenhithe
Spritsail
79t
Frederick T. Eberhardt, GreenhitheMNL1916
HIBERNIA120677
London
1906
Greenhithe
Spritsail
79t
FT Everard, GreenhitheMNL1923
HIBERNIA120677
London
1906
Greenhithe
Spritsail
79t
F.T. Everard & Sons, Greenhithe
Frederick T. Everard
MNL1934
HIBERNIA120677
London
1906
Greenhithe
Spritsail
79t
F T Everard[Nov 1937 lost off E Runton.]MNL1938
VERONICA120691
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
Clement W. Parker, BradwellMNL1916
VERONICA120691
London
1906
E.Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Clement Parker, Bradwell-on-SeaMNL1923
VERONICA120691
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
F.T. Everard & Sons, Greenhithe
William J. Everard, Greenhithe
MNL1934
VERONICA120691
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
F T EverardMNL1938
VERONICA120691
London
1906
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1953
BERWICK120698
London
1906
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
44t
Eastwood's Lim., LondonMNL1923
BERWICK120698
London
1906
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
44t
Eastwoods, London SE1
Henry F. Fuller
MNL1934
BERWICK120698
London
1906
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
44t
EastwoodMNL1938
BERWICK120698
London
1906
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
44t
Eastwood LondonMNL1953
KINDLY LIGHT120780
Ipswich
1905
Littlehampton
Ketch
90t
x Albert A.W.J. Ward, IpswichMNL1907
KINDLY LIGHT120780
Ipswich
1905
Littlehampton
Ketch
90t
John Sawyer, Brightlingsea, EssexMNL1919
KINDLY LIGHT120780
Ipswich
1905
Littlehampton
Ketch Barge
90t
John Sawyer, BrightlingseaMNL1923
KINDLY LIGHT120780
Ipswich
1905
Littlehampton
Ketch
90t
Booker Bros., McConnell & Co., London EC3
Andrew W. Armour
MNL1934
GRAVELINES I120785
London
1905
Ipswich
Spritsail
77t
R. & W. Paul Lim., Ipswich
William F. Paul, Orwell Lodge, Ipswich
Formerly the HILDA.MNL1907
GRAVELINES I120785
Ipswich
1905
Ipswich
Spritsail
77t
R. & W. Paul, IpswichEx HILDA [sic]
But, A Cross in the Topsail by Roger Finch says GRAVELINES I is ex ENA.
MNL1916
GRAVELINES I120785
London
1905
Ipswich
Spritsail
77t
R. & W. Paul Lim., Ipswich
Peter Reed, 47 Key Street, Ipswich
Formerly the HILDA.MNL1919
GRAVELINES 1120785
Ipswich
1905
Ipswich
Spritsail
55t
R & W Paul., Ipswichex-HildaMNL1923
GRAVELINES I120785
Ipswich
1905
Ipswich
Spritsail
77t
R. & W. Paul, Ipswich
Peter Reed
Formerly the HILDAMNL1934
GRAVELINES I120785
Ipswich
1905
Ipswich
Spritsail
77t
Paul, IpswichEx HILDA. [Jun 1965 sunk in Thames trading motor barge.]MNL1938
GRAVELINES 1120785
Ipswich
1905
Ipswich
Auxiliary Barge
55t
Cranfield Bros., Ipswich86.8x21.6x6.7' 80hp 1949MNL1953
BERWICK120998
London
1906
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
44t
Eastwood & Co., LambethMNL1916
GRAVELINES II122971
London
1906
Ipswich
Spritsail
79t
R. & W. Paul Lim., Ipswich
William F. Paul, Orwell Lodge, Ipswich
MNL1907
BIJOU122971
Ipswich
1906
Ipswich
Spritsail
79t
R. & W. Paul, IpswichEx GRAVELINES II, ex ENA [sic]
But A Cross in the Topsail by Roger Finch says BIJOU is ex GRAVELINES II, ex HILDA
MNL1916
BIJOU122971
Ipswich
1906
Ipswich
Spritsail
79t
R. & W. Paul Lim., Ipswich
Peter Reed, 47 Key Street, Ipswich
Formerly the GRAVELINES II and ENA [sic]MNL1919
BIJOU122971
Ipswich
1906
Ipswich
Spritsail
79t
R & W Paul, Ipswich(ex-Gravelines II, Ena)MNL1923
BIJOU122971
Ipswich
1906
Ipswich
Spritsail
79t
R. & W. Paul, Ipswich
Peter Reed, Ipswich
Formerly the GRAVELINES II and ENA [sic]MNL1934
BIJOU122971
Ipswich
1906
Ipswich
Spritsail
79t
Paul, Ipswich[3 July 1940 destroyed by bombs, Mistley Quay. Boat survives.]MNL1938
LEADING LIGHT122973
Ipswich
1906
Littlehampton
Ketch
95t
Walter Hawkes, IpswichMNL1916
LEADING LIGHT122973
Ipswich
1906
Littlehampton
Ketch Barge
95t
Walter Hawkes, IpswichMNL1923
LEADING LIGHT122973
Ipswich
1906
Littlehampton
Ketch
95t
Booker Bros., McConnell & Co., London EC3
Andrew W. Armour, Liverpool
MNL1934
ENA122974
Ipswich
1906
Harwich
Ketch
73t
R. & W. Paul, IpswichMNL1916
ENA122974
Ipswich
1906
Harwich
Spritsail
73t
R&W Paul, IpswichMNL1923
ENA122974
Ipswich
1906
Harwich
Ketch
73t
R. & W. Paul, Ipswich
Peter Reed
[1934 MNL lists ON as 122794. All other sources quote 122974]MNL1934
ENA122974
Ipswich
1906
Harwich
Spritsail
73t
Paul, Ipswich[2009 at Hoo.]MNL1938
ENA122974
Ipswich
1906
Harwich
Auxiliary Barge
68t
R & W Paul, Ipswich88.2x20.6x6.9' 80hp 1949MNL1953
JOCK122975
Ipswich
1908
Ipswich
Spritsail
86t
R. & W. Paul, IpswichMNL1916
JOCK122975
Ipswich
1908
Ipswich
Spritsail
86t
R & W Paul, IpswichMNL1923
JOCK122975
Ipswich
1908
Ipswich
Spritsail
86t
R. & W. Paul, Ipswich
Peter Reed, Ipswich
MNL1934
JOCK122975
Ipswich
1908
Ipswich
Spritsail
86t
Paul, IpswichMNL1938
JOCK122975
Ipswich
1908
Ipswich
Auxiliary Barge
67t
R & W Paul, Ipswich90.7x21.8x7.1' 100hp 1948MNL1953
GIPPESWIC122979
Ipswich
1912
Clymping
Ketch
93t
Frank B. Garnham, Ipswich[1917 Wynnfield Shipping. Sunk by German submarine 31 Mar 1917]MNL1916
HYDROGEN123640
London
1906
Rochester
Ketch
89t
Burt, Boulton & Haywood, Lim., 64 Cannon Street, City, London
Thos. S. Boulton, same address
MNL1907
HYDROGEN123640
London
1906
Rochester
Ketch
98t
George Andrews, Borden, SittingbourneMNL1916
HYDROGEN123640
London
1906
Rochester
Ketch
98t
x George Andrews, Borden, Sittingbourne, KentMNL1919
HYDROGEN123640
London
1906
Rochester
Ketch Barge
98t
George Andrews, BordenMNL1923
HYDROGEN123640
London
1906
Rochester
Ketch
98t
x George Andrews, Tunstall, SittingbourneMNL1934
HYDROGEN123640
London
1906
Rochester
Spritsail
98t
H. Andrews Sittingbourne[2009 active and sailing.]MNL1938
HYDROGEN123640
London
1906
Rochester
Auxiliary Barge
88t
Jane Sully, London94.8x22x7.3' 95hp 1941MNL1953
MADGE123652
London
1906
Gravesend
Spritsail
55t
x Samuel West, Tower House, 40 Trinity Sq., City, LondonMNL1907
MADGE123652
London
1906
Gravesend
Spritsail
55t
Samuel West, CityMNL1916
MADGE123652
London
1906
Gravesend
Spritsail
55t
Samuel West, Tower House, 40 Trinity Sq., City, London
Samuel West, same address
[Not in 1934 MNL]MNL1919
MADGE123652
London
1906
Gravesend
Spritsail
55t
William Tester, GreenhitheMNL1923
KIA ORA123666
London
1906
East Greenwich
Ketch
77t
Thomas R. Westray, City, 138 Leadenhall Street, LondonMNL1916
K.C.123686
London
1906
Teynham
Spritsail
42t
D. & C. Rutter, Crayford, KentMNL1916
K.C.123686
London
1906
Conyer
Spritsail
42t
D & C Rutter, CrayfordMNL1923
K.C.123686
London
1906
Teynham, Kent
Spritsail
42t
Great Wakering Brick Co., Southend-on-Sea
Philip H. Tranter, Southend-on-Sea
MNL1934
K.C.123686
London
1906
Teynham
Spritsail
42t
Great Wakering Brick CoMNL1938
K.C.123686
London
1906
Conyer
Spritsail
42t
Bryan Boyle, ChiswickMNL1953
MONICA123699
London
1906
Battersea
Spritsail
54t
Hugh M. Miller & John M. Miller, BatterseaMNL1916
MONICA123699
London
1906
Battersea
Spritsail
54t
Hugh Miller, BatterseaMNL1923
MONICA123699
London
1906
Battersea
Spritsail
54t
x Hugh M. Miller and John M. Miller, Wapping Wall, London E1MNL1934
MONICA123699
London
1906
Battersea
Spritsail
54t
Hugh MillerMNL1938
BRIAN BORU123705
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
BRIAN BORU123705
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
T. Scholey, East GreenwichMNL1923
BRIAN BORU123705
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
T. Scholey & Co., East Greenwich
James R. Piper, East Greenwich
MNL1934
BRIAN BORU123705
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
T. ScholeyMNL1938
BRIAN BORU123705
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
George Hobbs, Stonebrodge, MxMNL1953
INGREBOURNE123750
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
42t
Salamon & Co., Rainham, EssexMNL1916
MEDUSA123783
London
1906
Canning Town

86t
Samuel Williams & Sons., City, LondonRig not specifiedMNL1916
MEDINA123787
London
1906
Canning Town

86t
Samuel Williams & Sons., City, LondonRig not specifiedMNL1916
MELITA123791
London
1906
Canning Town

86t
Samuel Williams & Sons, City, LondonRig not specifiedMNL1916
NELL GWYN123803
London
1907
Rainham
Spritsail
34t
Samuel West, Lim., LondonMNL1923
NELL GWYN123803
London
1907
Rainham
Spritsail
34t
Charles Johnston, HammershmithMNL1953
NELL GWYN123805
London
1907
Rainham, Kent
Spritsail
34t
Samuel West, CityMNL1916
NELL GWYN123805
London
1907
Rainham, Kent
Spritsail
37t
Lower Hope Development Co., London EC3
Henry L. Collard, London EC3
MNL1934
NELL GWYN123805
London
1907
Rainham Kent
Spritsail
37t
Chas. Johnson, HammersmithMNL1938
J.B.W.123813
London
1907
Millwall
Spritsail
72t
APCMMNL1916
J.B.W.123813
London
1907
Millwall
Spritsail
72t
APCM, LondonMNL1923
J.B.W.123813
London
1907
Millwall
Spritsail
72t
x John W. Price, GravesendMNL1934
C.I.V.123829
London
1900
Blackwall

72t
Charles Murrell, LondonRig not specifiedMNL1916
DREADNOUGHT123849
London
1907
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
70t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
DREADNOUGHT123849
London
1907
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
70t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
DREADNOUGHT123849
London
1907
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
70t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Edward J. Goldsmith
MNL1934
DREADNOUGHT123849
London
1907
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
70t
T.F. Woods, GravesendMNL1953
REMERCIE123936
Harwich
1908
Harwich
Spritsail
67t
Frederick W. Horlock, MistleyMNL1916
REMERCIE123936
Harwich
1908
Harwich
Spritsail
63t
Frederick Horlock, MistleyMNL1923
REMERCIE123936
Harwich
1908
Harwich
Spritsail
67t
x Frederick W. Horlock, MistleyMNL1934
REMERCIE123936
Harwich
1908
Harwich
Spritsail
67t
F W HorlockMNL1938
REMERCIE123936
Harwich
1908
Harwich
Spritsail
63t
M.F. Horlock, MistleyMNL1953
EUCRATE124362
Faversham
1913
Whitstable
Spritsail
62t
Whitstable Shipping Co., WhitstableMNL1916
SCUD125589
London
1907
Greenwich
Spritsail
64t
Richard Norton, GreenwichMNL1916
SCUD125589
London
1907
Greenwich
Spritsail
64t
James Peppercorn, PlaistowMNL1923
SCUD125589
London
1907
Greenwich
Spritsail
64t
C. Burley, Sittingbourne
Sydney W. Burley
MNL1934
SCUD125589
London
1907
Greenwich
Spritsail
64t
C BurleyMNL1938
DAISIE125604
London
1907
Rochester
Spritsail
59t
The Hon. Richard Strutt, Chelsea[Yacht skippered by Bill Green of Mersea. Later renamed ONDA.]MNL1916
DAISIE125604
London
1907
Rochester
Auxiliary Barge
69t
Percy Sabel, London79.8x`6.2x7.6 ft 35hp 1922.MNL1923
ONDA125604
London
1907
Rochester
Ketch
69t
x Augustus G. Bye, The County Hotel, IpswichFormerly the LADY GLADYS and DAISIE.MNL1934
VARUNA125614
Portsmouth
1907
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
Frank P. Bevis, PortsmouthMNL1916
VARUNA125614
London
1907
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
William Ellis, Stanford-le-HopeMNL1923
VARUNA125614
London
1907
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
x Joshua Francis, ColchesterMNL1934
VARUNA125614
London
1907
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
Francis & GildersMNL1938
VARUNA125614
London
1907
East Greenwich
Auxiliary Barge
53t
Francis & Gilders, Colchester83.5x19.6x6.3' 66hp 1949MNL1953
HEREFORD125624
London
1907
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
33t
Eastwood & Co., LambethMNL1916
HEREFORD125624
London
1907
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
33t
Eastwood's, LondonMNL1923
HEREFORD125624
London
1907
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
33t
Eastwoods, London SE1
Herbert F. Fuller
MNL1934
HEREFORD125624
London
1907
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
33t
EastwoodMNL1938
HEREFORD125624
London
1907
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
33t
Eastwood, LondonMNL1953
SHANNON125632
London
1888
Blackwall

94t
Tilbury Contracting & Dredging Co., CityRig not specifiedMNL1916
DODDLES125654
London
1907
Teynham
Spritsail
41t
W.R. Cunis, LondonMNL1916
DODDLES125654
London
1907
Teynham
Spritsail
41t
W.R. Cunis, LondonMNL1923
DODDLES125654
London
1907
Teynham
Spritsail
41t
W.R. Cunis, London EC
Arthur Cunis
MNL1934
DODDLES125654
London
1907
Teynham
Spritsail
41t
W. CunisMNL1938

This list of barges was compiled by Ron Green, assisted by Don Wright, Hugh Perks and Tony Millatt.
If you find errors, please Email us with details.

Copyright Mersea Island Museum Trust 2021
Hosted by Krystal.uk