This list contains barges that were recorded in Mercantile Navy Lists.
Click Details for more information about the source of the data.

Barges listed by Official Number. Click on a column title to sort the list on that column.
Displaying 6001 to 6200 of 6880 records.

Name
 

O.N.
Registered


Built Year
Location


Type
Tons


Owner
 

History
 

Source
 

THELMA113701
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
T. ScholeyMNL1938
THELMA113701
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
T. Scholey, GreenwichMNL1953
MINNEDOSA113702
Rochester
1901
Strood
Spritsail
45t
Fry Brothers, GreenwichMNL1916
MINNEDOSA113702
Rochester
1901
Strood
Spritsail
42t
Fry Bros, Lion Wharf, GreenwichMNL1923
MINNEDOSA113702
Rochester
1901
Strood
Spritsail / Auxiliary
42t
x Arthur J. Riding, Cowes, Isle of WightMNL1934
MINNEDOSA113702
Rochester
1901
Strood
Spritsail
42t
A Riding, CowesMNL1938
MINNEDOSA113702
Rochester
1901
Strood
Spritsail
42t
Edwin White, CowesMNL1953
FAITH ROBEY113703
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
John Thomas Robey, Leigh on SeaMNL1916
FAITH ROBEY113703
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
45t
John Robey, Leigh-on-SeaMNL1923
FAITH ROBEY113703
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
Samuel West, Southwark, London SE1
Samuel West
MNL1934
FAITH ROBEY113703
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
45t
Samuel West, GravesendMNL1953
DOROTHY113704
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
56t
x Thomas Watson, Rochester, KentMNL1907
DOREENA113704
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
55t
Albert A. Hutson, Maidstoneex DOROTHYMNL1916
DOREENA113704
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
55t
Albert Hutson, Maidstoneex-DorothyMNL1923
FIVE BROTHERS113705
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
LRBCoMNL1916
FIVE BROTHERS113705
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
LRBCo., RochesterMNL1923
FIVE BROTHERS113705
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
London and Rochester Trading Co., Rochester
Maurice O. Gill
MNL1934
GLENDEVON113706
Rochester
1901
Borstal
Spritsail
50t
W.R. Cunis, City, LondonMNL1916
GLENDEVON113706
Rochester
1901
Borstal
Spritsail
50t
W.R. Cunis, LondonMNL1923
GLENDEVON113706
Rochester
1901
Borstal
Spritsail
50t
W.R. Cunis, London
Arthur Cunis
MNL1934
GLENDEVON113706
Rochester
1901
Borstal
Spritsail
50t
W CunisMNL1938
FEDERATION113707
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
44t
Thames & Medway Co-operative Barge Owning & Carrying Soc., Lim., 194 Napier Rd., New Brompton, Kent
R. Powell, 45, St Margaret's Street, Rochester
MNL1907
FEDERATION113707
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
44t
Medway Barge Builders & Carriers, StroodMNL1916
PAULINE113707
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Auxiliary Barge
38t
Dudley Gorowski, Bucksex-Federation 74.2x14.6x5.1' aux 1919MNL1923
PAULINE113707
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
38t
Dudley B. Gorowski, Woolhampton, BerksFormerly the FEDERATIONMNL1934
PAULINE113707
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
38t
D Growski, Woolhamptonex FEDERATIONMNL1938
PAULINE113707
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Auxiliary Barge
38t
Dudley Gorowski, Bucks(ex-Federation) 74.2x14.6x5.1' aux 1919MNL1953
KATHLEEN113708
Rochester
1901
Gravesend
Spritsail
60t
Whitstable Shipping Co., WhitstableMNL1916
KATHLEEN113708
Rochester
1901
Gravesend
Spritsail
60t
Daniels Bros., WhitstableMNL1923
KATHLEEN113708
Rochester
1901
Gravesend
Spritsail
60t
Daniels Brothers (Whitstable), Whitstable
Harry K. Daniels, Whitstable
MNL1934
KATHLEEN113708
Rochester
1901
Gravesend
Spritsail
60t
Daniels, WhitstableMNL1938
KATHLEEN113708
Rochester
1901
Gravesend
Motor Barge
60t
Daniels Bros., Whitstable82.8x19.7x6' 66hp 1946MNL1953
ERIC113709
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
David J. Bradley, RochesterMNL1916
ERIC113709
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
62t
David Bradley, RochesterMNL1923
ERIC113709
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
x Mrs Lillian Bradley, RochesterMNL1934
ERIC113709
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
LRTCoMNL1938
ERIC113709
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
62t
LRTCo, RochesterMNL1953
GLENMORE113710
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Ketch
61t
W.R. Cunis, City, LondonMNL1916
GLENMORE113710
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Ketch Barge
61t
W.R.Cunis, LondonMNL1923
GLENMORE113710
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Ketch
61t
W.R. Cunis, London
Arthur Cunis
MNL1934
GLENMORE113710
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
61t
W CunisMNL1938
GLENMORE113710
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Auxiliary Barge
61t
W.R. Cunis, London85x20.5x6.7' 23hp 1943MNL1953
NEEPAWA113711
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
x Edmund Fry, 10 Langdale Road, Greenwich, KentMNL1907
NEEPAWA113711
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
Fry Brothers, GreenwichMNL1916
NEEPAWA113711
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
Fry Brothers, Lim, Lion Wharf, Greenwich, London
George F. Fry
MNL1919
NEEPAWA113711
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
Fry Bros, Lion Wharf, GreenwichMNL1923
NEEPAWA113711
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
Fry Brothers, Lion Wharf, Greenwich
George F. Fry
MNL1934
NEEPAWA113711
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
S Peters, SouthendMNL1938
AVON113713
Rochester
1895
Rochester

67t
APCMRig not specifiedMNL1916
FRATERNITY113714
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
Medway Barge Builders & Carriers, StroodMNL1916
FRATERNITY113714
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
Wynfield Shipping, GrimsbyMNL1923
FRATERNITY113714
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
x Alfred G. Larraman, RochesterMNL1934
FRATERNITY113714
Rochester
1902
Rochester
Motor Barge
50t
Basil Rosevere, Thames Ditton81.2x18.7x5.7' 24hp 1934MNL1953
GLENAVON113716
Rochester
1903
Borstal, Kent
Spritsail
70t
James Little, StroodMNL1916
R.B.113717
Rochester
1903
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
Mrs Rosina Bevis, PortsmouthMNL1916
R.B.113717
Rochester
1903
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
Mrs Regina Bevis, PortsmouthMNL1923
R.B.113717
Rochester
1903
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
Mrs Rosina Bevis, Portsmouth
Frank Bevis, Portsmouth
MNL1934
R.B.113717
Rochester
1903
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
Rosina Bevis, PortsmouthMNL1938
R.B.113717
Rochester
1903
Rochester
Auxiliary Barge
44t
Vectis Shipping, Cowes, I.O.W78x18.2x5.8' 28hp 1939MNL1953
BRITISH OAK113720
Rochester
1903
Maidstone
Spritsail
68t
x Robert Batcheller, MaidstoneMNL1907
BRITISH OAK113720
Rochester
1903
Maidstone
Spritsail
68t
Samuel West, LondonMNL1916
BRITISH OAK113720
Rochester
1903
Maidstone
Spritsail
68t
Samuel West Lim., 40, Trinity Square, City, London
Samuel West, same address
MNL1919
BRITISH OAK113720
Rochester
1903
Maidstone
Spritsail
68t
Samuel West Lim. LondonMNL1923
BRITISH OAK113720
Rochester
1903
Maidstone
Spritsail
68t
Samuel West, Southwark St., London SE1
Samuel West
MNL1934
BRITISH OAK113720
Rochester
1903
Maidstone
Spritsail
68t
Sam West[1948 sank sand laden Colne Bar.]MNL1938
TIT BITS113751
Ipswich
1901
Ipswich
Spritsail
23t
Edwin C. Blunt, of Lloyd's, LondonMNL1916
TIT BITS113751
Ipswich
1903
Ipswich
Spritsail
23t
Edwin Blunt, LondonMNL1923
TIT BITS113751
Ipswich
1901
Ipswich
Spritsail
23t
x Edwin C. Blunt, Royal Burnham Yacht Club, Burnham-on-Crouch.MNL1934
TIT BITS113751
Ipswich
1901
Ipswich
Spritsail
23t
E Blunt, Royal Burnham Y.C.MNL1938
MARJORIE113753
Ipswich
1902
Ipswich
Spritsail
56t
R. & W. Paul, IpswichMNL1916
MARJORIE113753
Ipswich
1902
Ipswich
Spritsail
56t
R & W Paul, IpswichMNL1923
MARJORIE113753
Ipswich
1902
Ipswich
Spritsail
56t
R. & W. Paul, Ipswich
W.F. Paul
MNL1934
MARJORIE113753
Ipswich
1902
Ipswich
Spritsail
56t
Paul, Ipswich[2008 active and sailing.]MNL1938
MARJORIE113753
Ipswich
1902
Ipswich
Spritsail
56t
R & W Paul, IpswichMNL1953
NELL JESS113754
Ipswich
1902
Littlehampton
Ketch
88t
x Frank B. Garnham, 39 Foxhall Rd., IpswichMNL1907
NELL JESS113754
Ipswich
1902
Littlehampton
Ketch
88t
Samuel West, CityMNL1916
NELL JESS113754
Ipswich
1902
Littlehampton
Ketch
88t
Samuel West, 40 Trinity Square, City, London
Samuel West
MNL1919
NELL JESS113754
Ipswich
1902
Littlehampton
Ketch Barge
88t
Samuel West, Lim., LondonMNL1923
CORONATION113755
Ipswich
1903
Ipswich
Spritsail
58t
LRBCoMNL1916
CORONATION113755
Ipswich
1900
Ipswich
Spritsail
58t
LRBCo, RochesterMNL1923
CORONATION113755
Ipswich
1903
Ipswich
Spritsail
58t
London and Rochester Trading Co., Rochester
Maurice O. Gill
MNL1934
CORONATION113755
Ipswich
1903
Ipswich
Spritsail
58t
LRTCoMNL1938
CORONATION113755
Ipswich
1900
Ipswich
Motor Barge
58t
LRTCo, Rochester84.3x20.4x6' 44hp 1947MNL1953
AUDREY113756
Ipswich
1903
Ipswich
Spritsail
58t
R. & W. Paul, IpswichMNL1916
AUDREY113756
Ipswich
1903
Ipswich
Spritsail
58t
R & W Paul Lim. IpswichMNL1923
AUDREY113756
Ipswich
1903
Ipswich
Spritsail
58t
R. & W. Paul, Ipswich
Peter Reed, Ipswich
MNL1934
AUDREY113756
Ipswich
1903
Ipswich
Spritsail
58t
Paul, IpswichMNL1938
MEMORY113758
Ipswich
1904
Harwich
Spritsail
65t
x James O. Fison, Stutton, Suffolk[Built by Cann]MNL1907
MEMORY113758
Ipswich
1904
Harwich
Spritsail
56t
James O. Fison, Stutton Hall, SuffolkMNL1916
MEMORY113758
Harwich
1904
Harwich
Spritsail
65t
Frank Fison, Stutton HallMNL1923
MEMORY113758
Ipswich
1904
Harwich
Spritsail
65t
x Wilfrid Christopherson, IpswichMNL1934
MEMORY113758
Ipswich
1904
Harwich
Spritsail
65t
W Christopherson, IpswichMNL1938
MEMORY113758
Harwich
1904
Harwich
Spritsail
65t
M.F. Horlock, MistleyMNL1953
DORIS113759
Ipswich
1904
Ipswich
Spritsail
62t
R. & W. Paul, Lim., Ipswich
William F. Paul, Orwell Lodge, Ipswich
MNL1907
DORIS113759
Ipswich
1904
Ipswich
Spritsail
62t
R. & W. Paul, IpswichMNL1916
DORIS113759
Ipswich
1904
Ipswich
Spritsail
62t
R. & W. Paul, Lim., Ipswich
Peter Reed, Key Street, Ipswich
MNL1919
DORIS113759
Ipswich
1904
Ipswich
Spritsail
62t
R & W Paul, IpswichMNL1923
DORIS113759
Ipswich
1904
Ipswich
Spritsail
62t
R. & W. Paul, Ipswich
Peter Reed, Ipswich
MNL1934
DORIS113759
Ipswich
1904
Ipswich
Spritsail
62t
Paul, Ipswich[1 Jun 1940 abandoned 3nm E. of Dunkirk]MNL1938
BRITISH KING114332
Maldon
1901
Maldon
Spritsail
59t
James W. Keeble, Mill Road, MaldonMNL1916
BRITISH KING114332
Maldon
1901
Maldon
Spritsail
59t
William Ellis, Stanford-l-HopeMNL1923
BRITISH KING114332
Maldon
1901
Maldon
Spritsail
59t
x Alfred Sully, London EC3[Broken up Walton Backwaters after fire.]MNL1934
BRITISH KING114332
Maldon
1901
Maldon
Motor Barge
59t
LRTCo, Rochester85x20.3x6.1' 60hp 1937.MNL1953
WATER LILY114334
London
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
58t
Clement W. Parker, BradwellMNL1916
WATER LILY114334
London
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
58t
Clement Parker, Bradwell-on-SeaMNL1923
WATER LILY114334
London
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
58t
Wakeley Brothers & Co., London SE1
Victor H. Parker
MNL1934
WATER LILY114334
London
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
58t
Wakeley BrosMNL1938
WATER LILY114334
London
1902
Rochester
Auxiliary Barge
48t
Wakeley Bros. Rainham83x20x6' 66hp 1948MNL1953
THOMA II114340
Maldon
1909
Maldon
Ketch / Auxiliary
67t
Sir Matthew W. Thompson, Hampstead, London NW3MNL1934
ERNEST PIPER114444
London
1898
Greenwich
Spritsail
65t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
AUBREY114451
Faversham
1901
Faversham
Spritsail
72t
Thomas Seager, FavershamMNL1916
AUBREY114451
Faversham
1901
Faversham
Spritsail
72t
Ernest Seager, GillinghamMNL1923
NELLIE114452
Faversham
1901
Faversham
Spritsail
43t
Chas. Cremer, FavershamMNL1916
NELLIE114452
Faversham
1901
Faversham
Spritsail
43t
Charles Cremer, FavershamMNL1923
NELLIE114452
Faversham
1901
Faversham
Spritsail
43t
x Chas. Cremer, Preston Lea, FavershamMNL1934
NELLIE114452
Faversham
1901
Faversham
Spritsail
43t
Chas. CremerMNL1938
NELLIE114452
Faversham
1901
Faversham
Motor Barge
43t
Rachel Lapthorn, Hoo79.9x17.8x5.2' 94hp 1952MNL1953
OLYMPIA114453
Faversham
1902
Conyer Quay
Ketch
97t
Samuel West, CityMNL1916
PRETORIA114454
Faversham
1902
Faversham
Spritsail
44t
Chas. Cremer, FavershamMNL1916
PRETORIA114454
Faversham
1902
Faversham
Spritsail
44t
x Chas. Cremer, Preston Lea, FavershamMNL1934
PRETORIA114454
Faversham
1902
Faversham
Spritsail
44t
Chas. Cremer, FavershamMNL1938
JAMES & ANN114455
Faversham
1903
Teynham
Spritsail
42t
John Horsford & Co., FavershamMNL1916
JAMES & ANN114455
Faversham
1903
Conyer
Spritsail
42t
John Horsford & Co, Oare, FavershamMNL1923
JAMES & ANN114455
Faversham
1903
Teynham, Kent
Spritsail
42t
x Charles Cremer, Preston Lea, FavershamMNL1934
JAMES & ANN114455
Faversham
1903
Teynham
Spritsail
42t
J CremerMNL1938
JAMES & ANN114455
Faversham
1903
Conyer
Spritsail
42t
Alf Pryor, MaidstoneMNL1953
BERYL114456
Faversham
1903
Faversham
Spritsail
76t
Alfred H.G. Lott, FavershamMNL1916
BERYL114456
Faversham
1903
Faversham
Spritsail
76t
Alfred Lott, FavershamMNL1923
BERYL114456
Faversham
1903
Faversham
Spritsail
76t
x Edward J. Butcher, Orpington, KentMNL1934
BERYL114456
Faversham
1903
Faversham
Spritsail / Auxiliary
71t
Sam West[Later yacht SANTILLE.]MNL1938
SANTILLE114456
London
1903
Faversham
Auxiliary Barge
84t
Noel Scrutton, Redhill(ex-Beryl) 88.1x21.5x6.9' 150hp 1949MNL1953
GOLDEN FLEECE114572
Southampton
1903
Frindsbury
Spritsail
50t
Henry Minter, BrightlingseaMNL1916
GOLDEN FLEECE114572
Colchester
1902
Frindsbury
Spritsail
50t
Joshua Francis, ColchesterMNL1923
GOLDEN FLEECE114572
Colchester
1903
Frindsbury, Rochester
Spritsail
50t
x Joshua Francis, ColchesterMNL1934
GOLDEN FLEECE114572
Colchester
1903
Frindsbury
Spritsail
50t
Francis & Gilders[Remains Pin Mill - RG]MNL1938
GOLDEN FLEECE114572
Colchester
1903
Frindsbury
Spritsail
50t
Joe Barron, HarlesdonMNL1953
DEVON114661
London
1901
Halstow
Spritsail
36t
Eastwood & Co., LambethMNL1916
DEVON114661
London
1901
Halstow
Spritsail
36t
Eastwood's, Lim., LondonMNL1923
DEVON114661
London
1901
Halstow
Spritsail
36t
Eastwoods, London SE1
Herbert F. Fuller
MNL1934
DEVON114661
London
1901
Halstow
Spritsail
36t
EastwoodMNL1938
DEVON114661
London
1900
Halstow
Spritsail
36t
Eastwood, LondonMNL1953
EDWARD VII114673
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
58t
A.R. & S. Sales, WoolwichMNL1916
EDWARD VII114673
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
58t
A.R. & S Sales, WoolwichMNL1923
EDWARD VII114673
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
58t
Mrs Maud P. Howlett, Gravesend
William H. Howlett
MNL1934
EDWARD VII114673
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
58t
Maud Howlett, GravesendMNL1938
EDWARD VII114673
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
58t
Maud Howlett, GravesendMNL1953
SPORTSMAN114676
London
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Charles R. Burley, Milton-next-SittingbourneMNL1916
SPORTSMAN114676
London
1901
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Mary Burley, SittingbourneMNL1923
SPORTSMAN114676
London
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
x Mrs Mary Burley, Fulston, SittingbourneMNL1934
SPORTSMAN114676
London
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Mary BurleyMNL1938
SPORTSMAN114676
London
1901
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Mary Burley, SittingbourneMNL1953
MARCONI114679
London
1901
Conyer Quay
Spritsail
43t
James L. Wall, Plaistow, EssexMNL1916
MARCONI114679
London
1891
Conyer Quay
Spritsail
43t
APCM, LondonMNL1923
MARCONI114679
London
1901
Conyer Quay
Spritsail
43t
Associated Portland Cement Manufacturers, London SW1
James A. White
MNL1934
MARCONI114679
London
1901
Conyer
Spritsail
43t
APCMMNL1938
RAINBOW114680
London
1901
Berkhamstead
Spritsail
15t
Walter M. Meeson, BattlesbridgeMNL1916
RAINBOW114680
London
1901
Berkhampsted
Spritsail
15t
William Meeson, BattlesbridgeMNL1923
RAINBOW114680
London
1901
Berkhampstead
Spritsail
15t
x James Matthews, Harold Wood, EssexMNL1934
RAINBOW114680
London
1901
Berkhampstead
Spritsail
15t
James Mathtews Harold WoodMNL1938
AFTERNOON114751
London
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
Alfred Jos. Knight, RochesterMNL1916
AFTERNOON114751
London
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
Alfred Knight, RochesterMNL1923
AFTERNOON114751
London
1901
Rochester
Sloop
46t
x John T. Rayfield, NorthfleetMNL1934
BRITON114752
London
1901
Greenhithe
Spritsail
65t
Frederick T. Eberhardt, GreenhitheMNL1916
BRITON114752
London
1901
Greenhithe
Spritsail
65t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1923
SPENCER114755
London
1900
Bergqvara, Sweden
Spritsail
64t
Frederick T. Eberhardt, GreenhitheMNL1916
SPENCER114755
London
1900
Bergqvara Sweden
Spritsail
64t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1923
SPENCER114755
London
1900
Bergqvara, Sweden
Spritsail
64t
F.T. Everard & Sons, Greenhithe
Frederick T. Everard
MNL1934
SPENCER114755
London
1900
Berquara
Spritsail
64t
F T EverardMNL1938
VIKING114764
London
1901
Charlton
Spritsail
50t
Wm. Cory & Son., City, LondonMNL1916
VIKING114764
London
1901
Charlton
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
VIKING114764
London
1901
Charlton
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, London
Reginald J. Speller
MNL1934
VIKING114764
London
1901
Charlton
Spritsail
50t
Cory LighterageMNL1938
LINA114768
London
1901
Sweden
Spritsail
63t
Mrs Susan A. Eberhardt, Greenhithe
Fred. T. Eberhardt
MNL1907
LINA114768
London
1901
Sweden
Spritsail
63t
x Frederick T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1919
LINA114768
London
1901
Sweden
Spritsail
63t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1923
LINA114768
London
1901
Sweden
Spritsail
63t
F.T. Everard & Sons, Greenhithe
Frederick T. Everard
[Not in 1934 MNL]MNL1934
LINA114786
London
1901
Sweden
Spritsail
63t
Frederick T. Eberhardt, GreenhitheMNL1916
NORFOLK114793
London
1901
Halstow
Spritsail
44t
Eastwood & Co., LambethMNL1916
SOUTHWARK114800
London
1901
Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Wakeley Bros., Bankside, LondonMNL1916
SOUTHWARK114800
London
1901
Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Wakeley Bros., Honduras Whf, BanksideMNL1923
SOUTHWARK114800
London
1901
Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Wakeley Bros, London
Albert E. Jenner
MNL1934
SOUTHWARK114800
London
1901
Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Wakeley BrosMNL1938
P.A.M.114801
London
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
Wakeley Bros., Bankside, LondonMNL1916
P.A.M.114801
London
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
Wakeley Bros, Honduras Whf, BlackfriarsMNL1923
P.A.M.114801
London
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
Wakeley Bros. & Co., London
Albert E. Jenner
MNL1934
P.A.M.114801
London
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
Wakeley BrosMNL1938
P.A.M.114801
London
1901
Rochester
Auxiliary Barge
43t
Wakeley Bros, Rainham82.8x19x5.6' 44hp 1943MNL1953
MARGUERITE114808
London
1901
Bergqvara, Sweden
Spritsail
65t
Frederick T. Eberhardt, GreenhitheMNL1916
MARGUERITE114808
London
1901
Bergqvara
Spritsail
62t
FT Everard, GreenhitheMNL1923
MARGUERITE114808
London
1901
Bergqvara, Sweden
Spritsail
63t
F.T. Everard & Sons, Greenhithe
Frederick T. Everard
MNL1934
MARGUERITE114808
London
1901
Bergqvara, Sweden
Spritsail
63t
F T EverardMNL1938
MARGUERITE114808
London
1901
Bergqvara
Spritsail
62t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1953
McKINLEY114809
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
50t
Walter Clarkson, Vauxhall, LondonMNL1916
McKINLEY114809
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
50t
Harry Bendell, SouthamptonMNL1923
McKINLEY114809
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
50t
Associated Portland Cement Manufacturers, London SW1
James A. White
MNL1934
McKINLEY114809
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
50t
APCMMNL1938
McKINLEY114809
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
50t
Greenhithe Lighterage, GreenhitheMNL1953
ASSINIBOINE114814
London
1901
Battersea
Spritsail
46t
Fry Brothers, GreenwichMNL1916
ASSINIBOINE114814
London
1901
Battersea
Spritsail
46t
Fry Bros, GreenwichMNL1923
ASSINIBOINE114814
London
1901
Battersea
Spritsail
46t
x Horace A. Waller, SidcupMNL1934

This list of barges was compiled by Ron Green, assisted by Don Wright, Hugh Perks and Tony Millatt.
If you find errors, please Email us with details.

Copyright Mersea Island Museum Trust 2022
Hosted by Krystal.uk