This list contains barges that were recorded in Mercantile Navy Lists.
Click Details for more information about the source of the data.

Barges listed by Location Built. Click on a column title to sort the list on that column.
Displaying 1001 to 1200 of 6880 records.

Name
 

O.N.
Registered


Built Year
Location

Type
Tons


Owner
 

History
 

Source
 

IDA089583
London
1884
Deptford
Spritsail
45t
W.R. Cunis, City, LondonMNL1916
JESSE052759
London
1865
Deptford
Spritsail
34t
B. Jacob & Sons, LondonMNL1916
JESSE052759
London
1865
Deptford
Spritsail
34t
E Jacob & Sons, New CrossMNL1923
JOHN EVELYN091875
London
1885
Deptford
Spritsail
57t
LRBCoMNL1916
JOHN EVELYN091875
London
1885
Deptford
Spritsail
57t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1923
JOHN EVELYN091875
London
1885
Deptford
Spritsail
57t
London and Rochester Trading Co., Rochester
Maurice O. Gill
MNL1934
KISMET110077
London
1899
Deptford
Spritsail
73t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, 110 Fenchurch St., City, London
E.J. & W.J. Goldsmith, Grays, Essex
MNL1907
KISMET110077
London
1899
Deptford
Spritsail
73t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
KISMET110077
London
1899
Deptford
Spritsail
73t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
KISMET110077
London
1899
Deptford
Spritsail
73t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Edward J. Goldsmith
MNL1934
KISMET110077
London
1899
Deptford
Spritsail
73t
GoldsmithMNL1938
KISMET110077
London
1899
Deptford
Spritsail
73t
LRTCo, RochesterMNL1953
MID KENT047309
London
1863
Deptford
Spritsail
48t
Eastwood's, Lim., LondonMNL1923
MIMOSA110040
London
1898
Deptford
Spritsail
72t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
MIMOSA110040
London
1898
Deptford
Spritsail
72t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
MIMOSA110040
London
1898
Deptford
Spritsail
72t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Edward J. Goldsmith
MNL1934
SUSAN110100
London
1879
Deptford
Barge
52t
James West, City, LondonMNL1916
ZINITA110101
London
1899
Deptford
Spritsail
96t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
ALEXANDRA048705
London
1864
Deptford, Kent
Spritsail
43t
Eastwood & Co., Lim., Wellington Wharf, Belvedere Rd., Lambeth, Surrey
Arthur Francis Byrne, same address
MNL1893
EAST KENT044823
London
1862
Deptford, Kent
Spritsail
42t
William Stafford, Shoeburyness, EssexMNL1893
ELIZA023237
Rochester
1843
Deptford, Kent
Spritsail
35t
William Knight, Rainham, KentMNL1893
ENTERPRISE082791
London
1879
Deptford, Kent
Spritsail
36t
x Wm. Ryan Cunis, Normandy Villas, Westcomb Park, KentMNL1893
HARTLEY028738
London
1860
Deptford, Kent
Spritsail
42t
Eastwood & Co., Lim., Wellington Wharf, Belvedere Rd., Lambeth, Surrey
Arthur F. Byrne, same address
MNL1893
MID KENT047309
London
1863
Deptford, Kent
Spritsail
48t
Eastwood & Co., LambethMNL1916
WEST KENT029398
London
1861
Deptford, Kent
Spritsail
45t
William H. Theobald, Leigh-on-SeaMNL1916
GEORGE009139
Rochester
1854
Ditton, Surrey
Spritsail
39t
Joseph Clough, FavershamMNL1893
CALAIS118234
London
1903
E Greenwich
Spritsail
78t
T. Scholey, Dawson's WharfMNL1923
PIP146161
London
1921
E Greenwich
Spritsail
88t
T Scholey, Dawson's Whf, GreenwichMNL1923
CALAIS118234
London
1903
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
78t
T. Scholey, Dawson's WharfMNL1953
EDGAR SCHOLEY118401
London
1904
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
T. Scholey, E. GreenwichMNL1953
EMMA098120
London
1889
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
42t
x John Mowlem Burt, Grosvenor Wharf, WestminsterMNL1893
HAUGHTY BELLE105843
London
1896
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
55t
Sir Richard Cooper, BerkhampstedMNL1953
M.PIPER136819
London
1914
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
85t
Clements Knowling, BrentfordMNL1953
PINUP146161
London
1921
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
88t
LRTCo, Rochester(ex-Pip)MNL1953
PRINCESS116171
London
1902
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
58t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1953
SERB140324
London
1916
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
75t
Alfred Green, LondonMNL1953
SPORTSMAN114676
London
1901
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Mary Burley, SittingbourneMNL1923
SPORTSMAN114676
London
1901
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Mary Burley, SittingbourneMNL1953
SURGE118448
London
1904
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Fred Robinson, LondonMNL1953
VALDORA118442
London
1904
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
George Andrews, Borden, SittingbourneMNL1923
VALDORA118442
London
1904
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
Robert Turner, GuildfordMNL1953
VERONA120497
London
1905
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
Horace Shrubsall, E. GreenwichMNL1953
VERONICA120691
London
1906
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1953
WILFRED149696
London
1926
E. Greenwich
Motor Barge
60t
LRTCo, Rochester88.2x21.3x6.2' 120hp 1938MNL1953
EDGAR SCHOLEY118401
London
1904
E.Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
T.Scholey, E.GreenwichMNL1923
M. PIPER136819
London
1914
E.Greenwich
Spritsail
85t
T. Scholey, East GreenwichMNL1923
PRINCESS116171
London
1902
E.Greenwich
Spritsail
58t
Horatio Horlock, MistleyMNL1923
SURGE118448
London
1904
E.Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Henry Strange, Seven KingsMNL1923
VERONA120497
London
1905
E.Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
Harry Anderson, MaidstoneMNL1923
VERONICA120691
London
1906
E.Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Clement Parker, Bradwell-on-SeaMNL1923
DOLPHIN084386
Rochester
1881
East Cowes
Spritsail
45t
Samuel L. Smith, Halling, KentMNL1893
DOLPHIN084386
Rochester
1881
East Cowes
Spritsail
45t
BPCMMNL1916
DOLPHIN084386
Rochester
1881
East Cowes
Spritsail
45t
BPCM, LondonMNL1923
MEDINA084412
Rochester
1881
East Cowes
Spritsail
42t
BPCMMNL1916
MEDINA084412
Rochester
1881
East Cowes
Spritsail
42t
BPCM, LondonMNL1923
SHARK084383
Rochester
1881
East Cowes
Spritsail
44t
BPCMMNL1916
SHARK084383
Rochester
1881
East Cowes
Spritsail
44t
BPCM, LondonMNL1923
ARGOSY110013
London
1898
East Greenwich
Spritsail
71t
Mrs Sarah M. Paton, LondonMNL1916
ARGOSY110013
London
1898
East Greenwich
Spritsail
71t
Mrs Sarah Paton, LondonMNL1923
ATLANTIC089599
London
1884
East Greenwich
Spritsail
69t
x Harry Keep, 90 Lower Thames St., City, LondonMNL1893
ATLANTIC089599
London
1884
East Greenwich
Spritsail
69t
W.H. Hills & Co., Blackheath, LondonMNL1916
ATLANTIC089599
London
1884
East Greenwich
Spritsail
69t
Thomas Ward, GravesendMNL1923
BRIAN BORU123705
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
BRIAN BORU123705
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
T. Scholey, East GreenwichMNL1923
BRIAN BORU123705
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
T. Scholey & Co., East Greenwich
James R. Piper, East Greenwich
MNL1934
BRIAN BORU123705
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
T. ScholeyMNL1938
BRIAN BORU123705
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
George Hobbs, Stonebrodge, MxMNL1953
CALAIS118324
London
1903
East Greenwich
Spritsail
78t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
CALAIS118324
London
1903
East Greenwich
Spritsail
78t
T. Scholey and Co., East Greenwich
James R. Piper, East Greenwich
MNL1934
CALAIS118324
London
1903
East Greenwich
Spritsail
78t
ScholeyMNL1938
CIGARETTE087043
London
1882
East Greenwich
Spritsail
40t
x Geo. F. King, 48 Fenchurch St., City, LondonMNL1893
CIGARETTE087043
London
1882
East Greenwich
Spritsail
40t
Trechmann, Weekes & Co., City, LondonMNL1916
CIGARETTE087043
London
1882
East Greenwich
Spritsail
40t
Transport & Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
CIGARETTE087043
London
1882
East Greenwich
Spritsail
40t
Transport & Lighterage Co., London
Clive A. Martin
MNL1934
CITY OF LONDON082780
London
1880
East Greenwich
Spritsail
55t
x Harry Keep, 90, Lower Thames Street, City, Lon.MNL1893
CITY OF LONDON082780
London
1880
East Greenwich
Spritsail
55t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
CITY OF LONDON082780
London
1880
East Greenwich
Spritsail
55t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
COLOSSUS011021
London
1898
East Greenwich
Spritsail
133t
Mrs Sarah Paton, LondonMNL1923
COLOSSUS110021
London
1898
East Greenwich
Spritsail
133t
Mrs Sarah M. Paton, CityMNL1916
DOUGLAS108298
London
1898
East Greenwich
Barge
105t
Mrs Sarah M. Paton, Lee, KentMNL1916
DUCHESS118372
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Clement W. Parker, Bradwell on SeaMNL1916
DUCHESS118372
London
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
55t
Clement Parker, BradwellMNL1923
DUCHESS118372
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
55t
Wakeley Brothers & Co., Southwark, London SE1
Victor H. Parker
MNL1934
DUCHESS118372
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
55t
Wakeley Bros[1 Jun 1940 abandoned Dunkirk]MNL1938
EDGAR SCHOLEY118401
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
EDGAR SCHOLEY118401
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
T. Scholey & Co., East Greenwich
James R. Piper, East Greenwich
MNL1934
EDGAR SCHOLEY118401
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
T. ScholeyMNL1938
EMMA098120
London
1889
East Greenwich
Spritsail
42t
John Mowlem, WestminsterMNL1916
FLORENCE SCHOLEY120535
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
61t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
FLORENCE SCHOLEY120535
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
61t
T.Scholey, Dawson's Whf E.GreenwichMNL1923
FLORENCE SCHOLEY120535
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
61t
T. Scholey & Co., East Greenwich
James R. Piper
MNL1934
GENESTA118285
London
1903
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
APCMMNL1916
GENESTA118285
London
1903
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
APCM, LondonMNL1923
GENESTA118285
London
1903
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Associated Portland Cement Manufacturers, London SW1
James A. White
MNL1934
GENESTA118285
London
1903
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
APCMMNL1938
GERTY108259
London
1897
East Greenwich
Spritsail
71t
Frederick T. Eberhardt, GreenhitheMNL1916
GERTY108259
London
1897
East Greenwich
Spritsail
71t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1923
GWYNRONALD012573
London
1908
East Greenwich
Spritsail
85t
Samuel West Lim, LondonMNL1923
GWYNRONALD012573
London
1908
East Greenwich
Auxiliary Barge
85t
Samuel West Ltd, London90x22.2x7.1' 75hp 1934MNL1953
GWYNRONALD125703
London
1908
East Greenwich
Spritsail
85t
Samuel West, CityEx CHARLES ALISONMNL1916
GWYNRONALD125703
London
1908
East Greenwich
Spritsail
85T
Samuel West, London SE1
Samuel West
Formerly the CHARLES ALISONMNL1934
GWYNRONALD125703
London
1908
East Greenwich
Spritsail / Auxiliary
85t
Sam West[Hulk Oare, Kent]MNL1938
HAUGHTY BELLE105843
London
1896
East Greenwich
Spritsail
55t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
IMPERIAL115819
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
53t
Valentine D. Colchester, IpswichMNL1916
IMPERIAL115819
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
53t
William Rands, IpswichMNL1923
IMPERIAL115819
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
53t
London and Rochester Trading Co., RochesterMNL1934
IMPERIAL115819
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
53t
LRTCoMNL1938
IMPERIAL115819
London
1902
East Greenwich
Auxiliary Barge
53t
LRTCo, Rochester84.6x19.2x5.8' 30hp 1939MNL1953
INGREBOURNE123750
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
42t
Salamon & Co., Rainham, EssexMNL1916
JAMES PIPER102887
London
1894
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
JAMES PIPER102887
London
1894
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
JAMES PIPER102887
London
1894
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Edward J. Goldsmith
MNL1934
JAMES PIPER102887
London
1894
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
GoldsmithMNL1938
KATHLEEN118416
London
1899
East Greenwich

85t
Erith & Dartford Lighterage Co., ErithRig not specifiedMNL1916
KIA ORA123666
London
1906
East Greenwich
Ketch
77t
Thomas R. Westray, City, 138 Leadenhall Street, LondonMNL1916
KING011387
Colchester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
60t
Owen Parry, ColchesterMNL1923
KING011387
Colchester
1901
East Greenwich
Motor Barge
59t
LRTCo, Rochester84x20.6x6.2 ft. 44hp 1949MNL1953
KING111387
Colchester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
60t
x Edward Alfred Hibbs, Brightlingsea, EssexMNL1907
KING111387
Colchester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
60t
Edward Alfred Hibbs, BrightlingseaMNL1916
KING111387
Colchester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
60t
Owen Parry Lim., Oil Mills, Colchester
William S. Jarvis, 9 Hythe Quay, Colchester, Essex
MNL1919
KING111387
Colchester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
60t
London and Rochester Trading Co., Rochester
Maurice O. Gill
MNL1934
KING111387
Colchester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
60t
LRTCoMNL1938
LEONARD PIPER129071
London
1910
East Greenwich
Ketch
99t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
LEONARD PIPER129071
London
1910
East Greenwich
Spritsail
90t
John Wilks, DealMNL1923
LEONARD PIPER129071
London
1910
East Greenwich
Ketch
99t
Samuel West, London SE1
Samuel West
MNL1934
LEONARD PIPER129071
London
1910
East Greenwich
Ketch
996
Samuel West, London SE1
Samuel West
MNL1938
LEONARD PIPER129071
London
1910
East Greenwich
Auxiliary Barge
90t
Samuel West Ltd, London94.3x22.6x7.5' 75hp 1934MNL1953
LORD ROBERTS112706
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
110t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
LORD ROBERTS112706
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
110t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
LORD ROBERTS112706
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
110t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Edward J. Goldsmith
MNL1934
LORD ROBERTS112706
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
110t
GoldsmithMNL1938
LORD ROBERTS112706
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
110t
Sadd, MaldonMNL1953
LOTUS110167
London
1899
East Greenwich
Barge
99t
Edward Lloyd, City, LondonMNL1916
LOTUS110167
London
1899
East Greenwich
Spritsail
90t
Edward Lloyd, LondonMNL1923
MAID OF CONNAUGHT112612
London
1899
East Greenwich
Spritsail
68t
Associated Portland Cement Manufacturers, London SW1
James A. White
Formerly the THE MONARCHMNL1934
MAID OF CONNAUGHT112612
London
1899
East Greenwich
Spritsail
68t
Wm. Theobald, Leigh on SeaMNL1938
MAVOURNEEN118413
London
1899
East Greenwich

85t
Erith & Dartford Lighterage Co., ErithRig not specifiedMNL1916
MIRANDA125774
London
1909
East Greenwich
Spritsail
16t
Walter Green, Reading[Not in 1919 MNL]MNL1916
MONARCH (THE)112612
London
1899
East Greenwich
Spritsail
66t
Samuel West, CityMNL1916
ORINOCO104862
London
1895
East Greenwich
Spritsail
70t
x Frank W. Mason, Northcliffe, FelixstoweMNL1907
ORINOCO104862
London
1895
East Greenwich
Spritsail
70t
Cranfield Brothers, IpswichMNL1916
ORINOCO104862
London
1895
East Greenwich
Spritsail
70t
Cranfield Brothers, Lim, Dock Roller Mills, Ipswich
Samuel Armstrong, same address
MNL1919
ORINOCO104862
London
1895
East Greenwich
Spritsail
70t
Cranfield Bros. IpswichMNL1923
ORINOCO104862
London
1895
East Greenwich
Spritsail
70t
Cranfield Brothers, Ipswich
Samue Armstrong
MNL1934
ORINOCO104862
London
1895
East Greenwich
Spritsail
70t
Cranfield BrosMNL1938
ORINOCO104862
London
1895
East Greenwich
Auxiliary Barge
60t
Cranfield Bros. Ipswich86.7x20.3x6.2' aux 1949MNL1953
PACIFIC089606
London
1884
East Greenwich
Spritsail
60t
W.H. Hills & Co., Blackheath, LondonMNL1916
PACIFIC089606
London
1884
East Greenwich
Spritsail
60t
Albert Batchelor, Halling, Rochester
Albert Batchelor
MNL1934
PACIFIC089606
London
1884
East Greenwich
Spritsail / Auxiliary
60t
Rochester Cement Co.MNL1938
PACIFIC089609
London
1884
East Greenwich
Spritsail
60t
John Hammond, LondonMNL1923
PACIFIC089609
London
1884
East Greenwich
Motor Barge
60t
Whiting Bros. London84.2x18.5x6.3' 43hp 1936MNL1953
PRINCESS116171
Harwich
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
58t
Horatio F. Horlock, MistleyMNL1916
PRINCESS116171
Harwich
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
58t
x Horatio F. Horlock, MistleyMNL1934
PRINCESS116171
Harwich
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
58t
F T EverardMNL1938
QUEEN ALEXANDRA115856
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
52t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
QUEEN ALEXANDRA115856
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
52t
T Scholey, Dawson s Whf, E.GreenwichMNL1923
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Wm. Cory & Son., City, LondonMNL1916
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, Fenchurch Street, London
Reginald J. Speller
MNL1934
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Cory LighterageMNL1938
SERB140324
London
1916
East Greenwich
Spritsail
75t
Richard Norton, Bugsby's HoleMNL1923
SERB140324
London
1916
East Greenwich
Spritsail
75t
R. & W. Paul, Ipswich
Peter Reed
MNL1934
SERB140324
London
1916
East Greenwich
Spritsail
75t
Paul, IpswichMNL1938
SOLAR (THE)112765
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
28t
Frederick Druce, City, LondonMNL1916
SOLAR (The)112765
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
28t
Frederick Druce, LondonMNL1923
SOLAR (THE)112765
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
28t
Bowker & King, London EC4
Albert F. Druce
MNL1934
SOLAR (THE)112765
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
28t
Bowker & KingMNL1938
SPORTSMAN114676
London
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Charles R. Burley, Milton-next-SittingbourneMNL1916
SPORTSMAN114676
London
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
x Mrs Mary Burley, Fulston, SittingbourneMNL1934
SPORTSMAN114676
London
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Mary BurleyMNL1938
SURF112751
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Wm. Cory & Son., City, LondonMNL1916
SURF112751
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
SURGE118448
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Wm. Cory & Son., City, LondonMNL1916
SURGE118448
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
x Frederick Strange, IpswichMNL1934
SURGE118448
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Fred Strange IpswichMNL1938
SURREY113693
Rochester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
49t
Gerard Storr, MaidstoneMNL1916
SURREY113693
Rochester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
49t
Gerard Storr, MaidstoneMNL1923
SURREY113693
Rochester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
49t
London and Rochester Trading Co., Rochester
Albert A. Hutson, Maidstone
MNL1934
SURREY113693
Rochester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
49t
LRTCoMNL1938
SURREY113693
Rochester
1901
East Greenwich
Auxiliary Barge
35t
LRTCo, Rochester83.1x18.7x5.5' 30hp 1943MNL1953
THOMAS SCHOLEY114850
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
THOMAS SCHOLEY114850
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
T Scholey, Dawson's Whf E.GreenwichMNL1923
THOMAS SCHOLEY114850
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
T. Scholey & Co., Dawson's Wharf, East Greenwich
James R. Piper, East Greenwich
MNL1934
THOMAS SCHOLEY114850
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
T. ScholeyMNL1938
VALDORA118442
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
George Andrews, Borden, SittingbourneMNL1916
VALDORA118442
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
x George Andrews, Borden, SittingbourneMNL1934
VALDORA118442
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
H. AndrewsMNL1938
VALONIA132631
Rochester
1911
East Greenwich
Spritsail
90t
Horace Shrubsall, East GreenwichMNL1916
VALONIA132631
London
1911
East Greenwich
Spritsail
90t
Horace Shrubsall, Tunnel Whf, E.GreenwichMNL1923
VALONIA132631
London
1911
East Greenwich
Spritsail / Auxiliary
81t
x Horace Shrubsall, East GreenwichMNL1934
VALONIA132631
London
1911
East Greenwich
Spritsail
81t
H. ShrubsallMNL1938
VARUNA125614
Portsmouth
1907
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
Frank P. Bevis, PortsmouthMNL1916
VARUNA125614
London
1907
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
William Ellis, Stanford-le-HopeMNL1923
VARUNA125614
London
1907
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
x Joshua Francis, ColchesterMNL1934
VARUNA125614
London
1907
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
Francis & GildersMNL1938
VARUNA125614
London
1907
East Greenwich
Auxiliary Barge
53t
Francis & Gilders, Colchester83.5x19.6x6.3' 66hp 1949MNL1953
VERONA120497
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
Mrs Charlotte Anderson, MaidstoneMNL1916
VERONA120497
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
x Horace P. Shrubsall, East GreenwichMNL1934
VERONA120497
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
H. ShrubsallMNL1938
VERONICA120691
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
Clement W. Parker, BradwellMNL1916

This list of barges was compiled by Ron Green, assisted by Don Wright, Hugh Perks and Tony Millatt.
If you find errors, please Email us with details.

Copyright Mersea Island Museum Trust 2022
Hosted by Krystal.uk