| Date Page | Surname Forenames | Household / Address or Place | Relationship Age or Dates | Occupation | | Source |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
401
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_038 | Cock Ernest Edward | Brick House |
| 342592, R.E. | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
402
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_039 | Cock Herbert Charles | Brick House |
| Cadet, Cambridge | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
403
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_040 | Cock Walter | Brick House |
| 151605 Pte., 586 H.S. Employ. Co., A.S.C., M.T. | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
404
| 29 Apr 1926 Page 22 No. 174 | King Frederick William | Brick House Cottage, Peldon | Age 16 years | | | Peldon Burial |
405
| 1 Apr 1959 Page 38 No. 299 | King Charles Henry | Brick House Cottage, Peldon | Age 85 yrs | | | Peldon Burial |
406
| 12 Mar 1971 Page 43 No. 343 | King Alice Mary | Brick House Cottage, Peldon | Age 92 years | | | Peldon Burial |
407
| 15 Feb 1974 Page 45 No. 358 | Purtell James Clifford | Brick House Farm Cottage, Peldon | Age 72 yrs | | | Peldon Burial |
408
| 22 Oct 1918 Page 17 No. 132 | Fairhead William Golden | Brick House, Peldon | Died 16 Oct 1918 Age 62 years | | | Peldon Burial |
409
| 1839 WM Field 24 | Round The Reverend James | Bridge Field, West Mersea. [Cow Bridge field, 1804, D/DC 37] | Owner
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
410
| 1839 WM Field 24 | Harvey Martin | Bridge Field, West Mersea. [Cow Bridge field, 1804, D/DC 37] | Occupier
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
411
| 1838 EM Field 191 | Peacock Sir Marmaduke Warren | Bridge Marsh, East Mersea | Owner
| | | EM Tithe Map Tithe |
412
| 1838 EM Field 191 | Harvey Samuel | Bridge Marsh, East Mersea | Occupier
| | | EM Tithe Map Tithe |
413
| 22 Oct 1961 Page 33 No. 116 | Dawson Nicholas Gray Campion | Brierly St Peters Road West Mersea | Son Born 07 Sep 1961 | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
| 22 Oct 1961 | Dawson Alan Gray | Brierly St Peters Road West Mersea | Father | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
| 22 Oct 1961 | Dawson Lois Elizabeth | Brierly St Peters Road West Mersea | Mother | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
| 22 Oct 1961 | Sharp R J A | | Minister | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
414
| 11 Feb 1867 Page 41 No. 328 | Sparling William | Brightlingsea | Age 72 yrs | | | East Mersea Burial |
415
| 22 Feb 1904 Page 56 No. 448 | Sheldracke Frances Ann | Brightlingsea | Age 26 yrs | | | Great Wigborough Burial |
416
| 3 Apr 1840 Page 21 No. 164 | Simons William | Brightlingsea, found drowned | Age 17 yrs | | | East Mersea Burial |
417
| 05 Nov 1967 Page 21 No. 84 | Davey Penelope Jane | Bromans Far, East Mersea | Born 23 Jun 1967 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 05 Nov 1967 | Davey John Oliver | Bromans Far, East Mersea | Father | Farmer | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 05 Nov 1967 | Davey Janetta Theresa | Bromans Far, East Mersea | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 05 Nov 1967 | East R. W. | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
418
| 27 Mar 1950 Page 83 No. 662 | Simpson James Lewis | Bromans Lane, East Mersea | Age 79 yrs | | | East Mersea Burial |
419
| 1839 WM Field 116 | Wilsmore Thomas | Brook Fields, West Mersea. [Brokeland, 1558, EAS xiii] | Owner
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
420
| 1839 WM Field 116 | Boley Thomas | Brook Fields, West Mersea. [Brokeland, 1558, EAS xiii] | Occupier
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
421
| 21 Apr 1962 Page 72 No. 572 | Roots Maurice | Brooklyn, D'Arcy Road, Great Wigborough | Age 48 yrs | | | Great Wigborough Burial |
422
| 1839 WM Field 175 | Osborne JP
| Broom Field, West Mersea | Owner
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
423
| 1839 WM Field 175 | Keeble Thomas | Broom Field, West Mersea | Occupier
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
424
| 1838 EM Field 223 | Clark Elijah | Browns, East Mersea | Owner
| | | EM Tithe Map Tithe |
425
| 1838 EM Field 223 | Clark Hannah | Browns, East Mersea | Occupier
| | | EM Tithe Map Tithe |
426
| 15 Oct 1946 Page 20 No. 62 | Mole William Ernest | Bryanston Cottage, Kingsland Road, West Mersea | Son Born 28 Jun 1946 | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
| 15 Oct 1946 | Mole Herbert Ernest | Bryanston Cottage, Kingsland Road, West Mersea | Father | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
| 15 Oct 1946 | Mole Kathleen | Bryanston Cottage, Kingsland Road, West Mersea | Mother | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
| 15 Oct 1946 | Wi? Harold | | Minister | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
427
| 7 Feb 1925 Page 21 No. 168 | Gladwell Thomas Chinery | Bunns Corner, Peldon | Age 88 years | | | Peldon Burial |
428
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_061 | Death James Henry | Burton House |
| 40990 Pte., 5th S.W.B. | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
429
| 1839 WM Field 345 | Quincey Sarah | Butchers Field, West Mersea | Owner
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
430
| 1839 WM Field 345 | Hawes Henry Medcal | Butchers Field, West Mersea | Occupier
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
431
| 1839 WM Field 360 | Balls Elizabeth | Butchers Premises, West Mersea | Owner
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
432
| 1839 WM Field 360 | Balls Henry | Butchers Premises, West Mersea | Occupier
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
433
| 22 Aug 1917 Page 16 No. 125 | Green Arthur William | Butlers Farm Cottages, Abberton | Age 5 years | | | Peldon Burial |
434
| 12 Dec 1918 Page 17 No. 134 | Green George William | Butlers Farm Cottages, Abberton | Age 43 years | | | Peldon Burial |
435
| 28 Mar 1918 Page 19 No. 150 | Thomson James | Butlers Farm, Peldon | Age 27 years | | | Peldon Burial |
436
| 1839 WM Field 20 | Pledger Jeremiah | Calves Pasture, West Mersea | Owner
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
437
| 1839 WM Field 20 | Harvey Martin | Calves Pasture, West Mersea | Occupier
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
438
| 17 Jun 1942 NAM_118 | Stoker Horace | Cambrian Villa, St Peters Rd, West Mersea | Died 17 Jun 1942 | Oysterman / ARP Messenger, Civilian War Dead | | WW2 West Mersea |
439
| 17 Jun 1942 NAM_119 | Stoker Sarah Lilian | Cambrian Villa, St Peters Rd, West Mersea | Died 17 Jun 1942 | Oysterman / ARP Messenger, Civilian War Dead | | WW2 West Mersea |
440
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_167 | Mole Charles George | Captain's Rd. |
| 18547 D.-H., HMS GANGES | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
441
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_174 | Mussett Edgar Titus | Captain's Rd. |
| 30187 Pte., No. 8 Vet. Hos., A.V.C. | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
442
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_176 | Mussett Frank Elgar | Captain's Rd. |
| 923230 A.B., MMR HMS IMPERIEU | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
443
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_193 | Pullen Clifford | Captain's Rd. | 'Chippy'
| D.-H., HMS Minesweeper | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
444
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_196 | Pullen Frederick John | Captain's Rd. |
| 15026 D.-H., HMS IDAHO | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
445
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_198 | Pullen Henry William | Captain's Rd. |
| Ldg. Smn., RFA INDUSTRY | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
446
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_202 | Pullen Rupert Charles | Captain's Rd. |
| 15019 D.-H., HMS BENJAMIN COLEMAN | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
447
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_243 | Woolf William Richard | Captain's Rd. |
| 17493 D.-H., H.M.N.B. Brightlingsea | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
448
| 7 Jan 1919 1919_048 | Pullen Clifford | Captain's Rd. | 'Chippy'
| D.-H., HM MD PROVIDER II | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
449
| 7 Jan 1919 1919_066 | Woolf William | Captain's Rd. |
| 17493 D.-H., H.M.N.B. Lowestoft | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
450
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_007 | Avis Raymond Cutts | Captains Rd |
| 14991 D.A., Deck Hand., R.N.R. (T.) HMS ATTENTIVE 3 | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
451
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_009 | Banks Allan George | Captains Rd |
| 6882 Smn., R.N.R. HMS PRESIDENT | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
452
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_010 | Banks Cyril Joseph | Captains Rd |
| Merch. Smn., R.F.A. FEROL | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
453
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_015 | Brand Benjamin Wesley | Captains Rd |
| 503781 Cpl., 3rd Beds. | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
454
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_018 | Brand Clifford George | Captains Rd |
| 6248A, SMN., HMS PRESIDENT | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
455
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_030 | Chatters Alfred Bertie | Captains Rd |
| 055359 Pte., 17 Div., M.T., A.S.C. | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
456
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_032 | Chatters Fred Harry | Captains Rd |
| M/2 055360 Pte, 22 Fld. Amb., M.T., A.S.C. | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
457
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_043 | Cook Bertie | Captains Rd |
| 5601 Smn. Mess G1., R.N. Bks., R.N. Barracks | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
458
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_058 | Cutts Edward | Captains Rd |
| 52714 Smn., HMS PEMBROKE | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
459
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_059 | Cutts Leonard Mark | Captains Rd |
| 10824 Pte, 5th Drag. Gds. | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
460
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_060 | Cutts-Avis William John | Captains Rd |
| 100313 Pte., 168 L.C. | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
461
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_077 | Ennew Arthur Robert | Captains Rd |
| 5600 Smn., R.N.R. PRESIDENT | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
462
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_131 | Hempstead Walter Joe | Captains Rd |
| 923231 A.B., M.M.R. HMS IMPRESSIVE | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
463
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_089 | French Bertie | Captains Rd. |
| 16890 D.A. Smn, HMD EXCELLENCY | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
464
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_092 | French Frederick George | Captains Rd. |
| 251297 Pte., 1/5th Essex | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
465
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_105 | Green Archibald Louis | Captains Rd. |
| Cook, 902 MMR RFA SCOTAL | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
466
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_124 | Haward Frederick | Captains Rd. |
| 10435DA D.H., HMS VALHALLA II | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
467
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_126 | Heard Thomas Lang | Captains Rd. |
| 217774 P.O., HMS LEVIATHAN | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
468
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_129 | Hempstead Harry James | Captains Rd. |
| 6499 D.H., PRESIDENT RNR | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
469
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_138 | Hewes Alfred James | Captains Rd. |
| Stwd., M.M.R. | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
470
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_140 | Hewes Samuel Burton | Captains Rd. |
| 6881 Smn., PRESIDENT RNR | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
471
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_141 | Hewes Sidney | Captains Rd. |
| D.A. 15018 D.H., HMS ATTENTIVE RNR | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
472
| 7 Jan 1919 1919_013 | Cutts Leonard Mark | Captains Road |
| 10824 Pte., C Sqdrn, 5th Dragoon Gds., Curragh | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
473
| 7 Jan 1919 1919_019 | Ennew Arthur Robert | Captains Road |
| 5600 Gnr., M.M.R. SS WAR FAITH | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
474
| 7 Jan 1919 1919_035 | Haward Frederick | Captains Road |
| 10435DA D.H., HMS VALHALLA II | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
475
| 7 Jan 1919 1919_036 | Heard Thomas Lang | Captains Road |
| 217774 P.O., HMS PRINCE EUGENE, Immingham | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
476
| 18 Jun 1950 Page 22 No. 69 | Garrard David Frederick | Carignon Empress Avenue West Merrsea | Son Born 22 Jun 1946 | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
| 18 Jun 1950 | Garrard Frederick Walter | Carignon Empress Avenue West Merrsea | Father | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
| 18 Jun 1950 | Garrard Sybil Joan | Carignon Empress Avenue West Merrsea | Mother | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
| 18 Jun 1950 | Lawrence H Jesse | | Minister | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
477
| 19 Jun 1950 Page 22 No. 70 | Garrard Janet Rosemary | Carignon Empress Avenue West Merrsea | Daughter Born 03 Sep 1947 | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
| 19 Jun 1950 | Garrard Frederick Walter | Carignon Empress Avenue West Merrsea | Father | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
| 19 Jun 1950 | Garrard Sybil Joan | Carignon Empress Avenue West Merrsea | Mother | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
| 19 Jun 1950 | Lawrence H Jesse | | Minister | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
478
| 20 Jun 1950 Page 22 No. 71 | Garrard Marion Wendy | Carignon Empress Avenue West Merrsea | Daughter Born 28 Apr 1950 | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
| 20 Jun 1950 | Garrard Frederick Walter | Carignon Empress Avenue West Merrsea | Father | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
| 20 Jun 1950 | Garrard Sybil Joan | Carignon Empress Avenue West Merrsea | Mother | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
| 20 Jun 1950 | Lawrence H Jesse | | Minister | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
479
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_214 | Sheffield Harry | Carignon, Empress Avenue |
| | | Absent Voter List West Mersea |
480
| 1839 WM Field 244 | Cook Alice | Carters Cottage, West Mersea | Owner (with others)
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
481
| 1839 WM Field 244 | Croyden William | Carters Cottage, West Mersea | Occupier
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
482
| 1839 WM Field 243 | Cook Alice | Carters Field, West Mersea | Owner (with others)
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
483
| 1839 WM Field 243 | Croyden William | Carters Field, West Mersea | Occupier
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
484
| 1838 EM Field 68 | Green William | Cartlodge Field, East Mersea | Owner
| | | EM Tithe Map Tithe |
485
| 1838 EM Field 68 | Clark Hannah
| Cartlodge Field, East Mersea | Occupier
| | | EM Tithe Map Tithe |
486
| 1839 WM Field 402 | Blyth William | Cast Field, West Mersea | Owner (with others)
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
487
| 1839 WM Field 402 | Blyth William | Cast Field, West Mersea | Occupier
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
488
| 29 Sep 1882 Page 48 No. 384 | Baines Herbert Twyman | Cast? | Age 21 yrs | | | West Mersea Burial |
489
| 1839 WM Field 16 | Pledger Jeremiah | Chalky Field, part of, West Mersea | Owner
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
490
| 1839 WM Field 16 | Harvey Martin | Chalky Field, part of, West Mersea | Occupier
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
491
| 1839 WM Field 17 | Pledger Jeremiah | Chalky Pasture, West Mersea | Owner
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
492
| 1839 WM Field 17 | Harvey Martin | Chalky Pasture, West Mersea | Occupier
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
493
| 28 Jan 1904 Page 5 No. 4 | Garrard Reginald James | Chapel House, West Mersea | Son Born 19 Dec 1903 | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
| 28 Jan 1904 | Garrard James | Chapel House, West Mersea | Father | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
| 28 Jan 1904 | Garrard Beatrice | Chapel House, West Mersea | Mother | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
| 28 Jan 1904 | Jones W. Rodwell | | Minister | | | WM Methodist Church Baptism |
494
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_003 | Clark Percy | Chapel Lane |
| 260156 Pte., 1/8th Worcesters | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
495
| 7 Jan 1918 1918_021 | Woods Frederick | Chapel Lane |
| 45388 Gnr., R.G.A. | | Absent Voter List East Mersea |
496
| 20 Jun 1926 Page 22 No. 175 | Harvey Daniel | Chapel Road, Stanway | Age 69 years | | | Peldon Burial |
497
| 29 Oct 1928 Page 23 No. 181 | Harvey Robert Stanley | Chapel Road, Stanway | Age 37 years | | | Peldon Burial |
498
| 1839 WM Field 366 | Trustees of Chapel
| Chapel, etc, West Mersea | Owner
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
499
| 1839 WM Field 366 | themselves
| Chapel, etc, West Mersea | Occupier
| | | WM Tithe Map Tithe |
500
| 09 Jun 1963 Page 17 No. 68 | Watson Claire | Chingwood, Silver Birch Ave., Nr. Epping, Essex | Born 24 Sep 1957 | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 09 Jun 1963 | Watson Roy | Chingwood, Silver Birch Ave., Nr. Epping, Essex | Father | Mechanical Engineer | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 09 Jun 1963 | Watson Doreen | Chingwood, Silver Birch Ave., Nr. Epping, Essex | Mother | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |
| 09 Jun 1963 | East R. W. | | Minister | | | EM Parish Church Baptism |